2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2020  |  Stage 5. Zakopane - Kraków   

77th edition

188 km, 9 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h31'22"
2.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
4.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
5.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
7.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren
9.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
10.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
11.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
12.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First
16.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
Patryk STOSZ
Voster - ATS Team
18.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
19.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
21.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
22.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Team
23.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
24.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
26.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
30.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
31.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
32.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
33.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
34.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling
35.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
36.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
37.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
38.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
39.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
40.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
41.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team
42.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
43.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
44.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
47.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
49.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
50.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
52.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
53.
Piotr BROŻYNA
Voster - ATS Team
54.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
55.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma
56.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
57.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
58.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
59.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
61.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
63.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
64.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx
66.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren
67.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
70.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
71.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
72.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
74.
Benjamin KING
NTT Pro Cycling
75.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First
76.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
77.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
79.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team
80.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos Grenadiers
81.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos Grenadiers
82.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
83.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
84.
Paweł BERNAS
Mazowsze Serce Polski
85.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'15"
88.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'20"
89.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
90.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
91.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 00'28"
92.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'32"
93.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'39"
94.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
95.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
96.
Harry TANFIELD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling
98.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
100.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
102.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
103.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren
104.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
105.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
106.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
107.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 00'56"
108.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren
109.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos Grenadiers
110.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
111.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'07"
114.
Adrian BANASZEK
Mazowsze Serce Polski
115.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'17"
116.
Gino MÄDER
NTT Pro Cycling
117.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 01'43"
118.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren 01'57"
119.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
120.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 02'00"
121.
Barnabás PEÁK
Mitchelton - Scott
122.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'38"
123.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
124.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
125.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'53"
126.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
127.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
128.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
129.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
131.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
132.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'05"
133.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
135.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Alan BANASZEK
Mazowsze Serce Polski 05'01"
137.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk 09'27"
138.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Elite without contract

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Zakopane - Kraków

Distance: 188 km

Date: 9 August 2020