2.PS

Tour de Wallonie 2020  |  Stage 4. Blegny - Erezée   

25th edition

199.4 km, 19 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 4h51'33"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
4.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'04"
10.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
11.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'05"
12.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
13.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
14.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB
15.
Toon AERTS
Telenet Lions
16.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB
17.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
18.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren
19.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
20.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
21.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
22.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
23.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
25.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
26.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
27.
Michael VANTHOURENHOUT
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 00'24"
28.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'27"
29.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'31"
30.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 00'38"
31.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 00'44"
32.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 01'00"
33.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 01'04"
34.
James FOUCHE
Hagens Berman - Axeon 01'24"
35.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'44"
37.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex 02'05"
38.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex 02'24"
39.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
40.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
41.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
42.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
43.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix
45.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Hagens Berman - Axeon
46.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
48.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
49.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
50.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
51.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
52.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
53.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
54.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet Lions
55.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren
57.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
58.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
59.
Laurens SWEECK
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 02'50"
60.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team 03'01"
61.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 03'22"
62.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'48"
63.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet Lions
64.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos Grenadiers
65.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
66.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH
67.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
68.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
69.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling
70.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
71.
Andreas GOEMAN
Telenet Lions 04'05"
72.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix 04'08"
73.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Alpecin - Fenix
74.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'43"
75.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos Grenadiers 05'19"
76.
Cameron WURF
Team Ineos Grenadiers
77.
Ángel FUENTES
Burgos - BH
78.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
79.
Ryan KAMP
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
80.
Carlos CANAL
Burgos - BH
81.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Israel Start - Up Nation
82.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 05'22"
83.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'33"
84.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert 06'29"
85.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet Lions
86.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren
87.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling
88.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
89.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
90.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
91.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
92.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
93.
Christoffer LISSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
94.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
95.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
97.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
98.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
99.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
101.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
102.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
103.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
104.
Toon VANDEBOSCH
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 07'35"
105.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon 07'51"
106.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 07'56"
107.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 09'40"
108.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB
109.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 09'55"
110.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
111.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'27"
112.
Thijs AERTS
Telenet Lions
113.
Tom PAQUOT
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
114.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Tarteletto - Isorex 13'40"
115.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
116.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
117.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Start - Up Nation
118.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
119.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
120.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
121.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
122.
Jens REYNDERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon 18'58"
123.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Blegny - Erezée

Distance: 199.4 km

Date: 19 August 2020