2.PS

Tour de Wallonie 2020  |  Stage 3. Montzen - Visé   

25th edition

192 km, 18 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h42'25"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team 00'01"
5.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren
8.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix
9.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB
10.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
12.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
13.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
14.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
15.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
16.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
17.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
18.
James FOUCHE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
19.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
20.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
21.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB
24.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
25.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix
26.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
27.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
28.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
30.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
32.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
35.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
36.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
37.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
38.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
40.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'08"
41.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 00'22"
42.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Hagens Berman - Axeon 01'05"
43.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH
44.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
45.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
46.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
47.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
48.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
49.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB
51.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
52.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'07"
53.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex
54.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
55.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
56.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'37"
57.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
59.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 03'51"
60.
Eli ISERBYT
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
61.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
62.
Toon VANDEBOSCH
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
63.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
64.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
65.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
66.
Cameron WURF
Team Ineos Grenadiers
67.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
68.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
69.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
70.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
71.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos Grenadiers
74.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 03'58"
76.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 06'20"
77.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 06'55"
80.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet Lions
82.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
83.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos Grenadiers
84.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
85.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 12'35"
86.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
87.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
88.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
89.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Alpecin - Fenix
90.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling
91.
Jens REYNDERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
92.
Ángel FUENTES
Burgos - BH
93.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
94.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
95.
Carlos CANAL
Burgos - BH
96.
Christoffer LISSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
97.
Thijs AERTS
Telenet Lions
98.
Toon AERTS
Telenet Lions
99.
Yentl BEKAERT
Telenet Lions
100.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
101.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren
102.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
103.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
104.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
105.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Start - Up Nation
107.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
108.
Roy JANS
Alpecin - Fenix
109.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
110.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
111.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
112.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
113.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
114.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
115.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren
116.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
117.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
118.
Andreas GOEMAN
Telenet Lions
119.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
120.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
121.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
122.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet Lions
123.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
124.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Israel Start - Up Nation
125.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
126.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
127.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling
128.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet Lions
130.
Michael VANTHOURENHOUT
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
131.
Ryan KAMP
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
132.
Laurens SWEECK
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
133.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
135.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
137.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Tarteletto - Isorex 16'11"
138.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling
139.
Tom PAQUOT
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
140.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
141.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
142.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex 22'34"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Montzen - Visé

Distance: 192 km

Date: 18 August 2020