2.PS

Tour de Wallonie 2020  |  Stage 2. Frasnes-lez-Anvaing - Wavre   

25th edition

172.3 km, 17 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 3h57'59"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
7.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling
8.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
9.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB
10.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
12.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
14.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
17.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
18.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
19.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Start - Up Nation
20.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
21.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team
22.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
23.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
25.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Hagens Berman - Axeon
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
27.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
28.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix
29.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
30.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
32.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
34.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
36.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
37.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
38.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren
39.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
40.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
41.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
42.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
44.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
45.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
46.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH
47.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB
48.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix
49.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
50.
Ryan KAMP
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
51.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
52.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
54.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
56.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
58.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
60.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
61.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
63.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
64.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
65.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
66.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
67.
Toon VANDEBOSCH
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
68.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
69.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
70.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
71.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
72.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Thijs AERTS
Telenet Lions
74.
Jens REYNDERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
75.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet Lions
76.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Alpecin - Fenix
78.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos Grenadiers
79.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos Grenadiers
80.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
81.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
82.
Andreas GOEMAN
Telenet Lions
83.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren
84.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
85.
James FOUCHE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
86.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
88.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
89.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
90.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
91.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB
92.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet Lions
93.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
94.
Cameron WURF
Team Ineos Grenadiers
95.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
96.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
97.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
98.
Yentl BEKAERT
Telenet Lions 00'23"
99.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
100.
Roy JANS
Alpecin - Fenix
101.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
102.
Eli ISERBYT
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
103.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
104.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
105.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'31"
106.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
107.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 00'39"
108.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
109.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
110.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
111.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
112.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 00'49"
113.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
114.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos Grenadiers 01'01"
115.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
116.
Michael VANTHOURENHOUT
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
117.
Laurens SWEECK
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
118.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 01'03"
119.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 01'05"
120.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 01'08"
121.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 02'59"
122.
Jakob EGHOLM
Hagens Berman - Axeon
123.
Christoffer LISSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
124.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Tarteletto - Isorex
125.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
126.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling
127.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Israel Start - Up Nation
129.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet Lions
130.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
131.
Ángel FUENTES
Burgos - BH 05'18"
132.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
133.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
134.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Tarteletto - Isorex
135.
Tom PAQUOT
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
136.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren
137.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Tarteletto - Isorex
138.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
139.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex
140.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling 08'00"
141.
Toon AERTS
Telenet Lions 08'11"
142.
Carlos CANAL
Burgos - BH 08'12"
143.
Pim RONHAAR
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
144.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
145.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
146.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
147.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 09'56"
148.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 09'57"
149.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 12'18"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Frasnes-lez-Anvaing - Wavre

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 172.3 km

Date: 17 August 2020