Vuelta a España 2000  |  Stage 12. Zaragoza - Zaragoza   

55th edition

132 km, 7 September 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 2h44'36"
2.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team Deutsche Telekom
3.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
4.
Martin GARRIDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
5.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
6.
Leonardo GUIDI
Alessio
7.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Farm Frites
8.
Ángel Luis CASERO
Festina - Lotus
9.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
10.
Cesar PEREZ PADRON
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
11.
Abraham OLANO MANZANO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
12.
Carlo FINCO
Alessio
13.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
14.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
15.
Nacor BURGOS
Relax - Fuenlabrada
16.
Wladimir BELLI
Fassa Bortolo
17.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 06"
18.
Rafael DÍAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
19.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Deutsche Telekom 12"
20.
Rolf HUSER
Festina - Lotus
21.
Carlos SASTRE
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
22.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
23.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Deutsche Telekom
24.
Álvaro GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
25.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo 15"
26.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin 34"
27.
David CLINGER
Festina - Lotus
28.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
29.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita
30.
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Fassa Bortolo
31.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
32.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Banesto
33.
Marco MAGNANI
Alessio
34.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Pata
35.
Gerben LÖWIK
Farm Frites
36.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Banesto
37.
Federico COLONNA
Cantina Tollo - Regain
38.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre - Daikin
39.
Giancarlo RAIMONDI
Liquigas - Pata
40.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
41.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
42.
Guido TRENTI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
43.
Fernando ESCARTÍN COTI
Kelme - Costa Blanca
44.
Gianni FARESIN
Mapei - Quick Step
45.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
46.
Jon ODRIOZOLA
Banesto
47.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Deutsche Telekom
48.
Eleuterio ANGUITA
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
49.
Jaime Javier HERNÁNDEZ BERTRAN
Festina - Lotus
50.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
51.
Pedro DÍAZ LOBATO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
52.
Pavel TONKOV
Mapei - Quick Step
53.
Juan Carlos VICARIO BARBERA
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
54.
Roberto SGAMBELLURI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
55.
Rodolfo MASSI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
56.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Txema DEL OLMO ZENDEGI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Lampre - Daikin
59.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Festina - Lotus
60.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom
61.
Andrei TETERYUK
Liquigas - Pata
62.
Santiago BLANCO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
63.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Banesto
64.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Valli & Valli
65.
Francisco Tomas GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
66.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita
67.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step
68.
Michele COLLEONI
Team Polti
69.
Félix GARCÍA CASAS
Festina - Lotus
70.
Carlos Ramón GOLBANO GARCÍA
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
71.
Roberto LAISEKA JAIO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Gorka GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Kelme - Costa Blanca
74.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Deutsche Telekom
75.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour
76.
Francisco CABELLO
Kelme - Costa Blanca
77.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Farm Frites
78.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
79.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
80.
José Ángel VIDAL MARTÍNEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
81.
Andrea PERON
Fassa Bortolo
82.
Andrès BERMEJO SILLER
Relax - Fuenlabrada
83.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Mapei - Quick Step
84.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
85.
Fernando MOTA DOS SANTOS
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita
86.
Francisco Javier CEREZO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
87.
Eduardo HERNANDEZ BAILO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
88.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
89.
Santiago BOTERO
Kelme - Costa Blanca
90.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - Quick Step
91.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mapei - Quick Step
92.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Lampre - Daikin 02'00"
93.
Cristian MORENI
Liquigas - Pata 02'05"
94.
Marco DELLA VEDOVA
Lampre - Daikin 02'31"
95.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
96.
Simone BERTOLETTI
Lampre - Daikin
97.
Diego Luis PRIOR JIMÉNEZ
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
98.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus
99.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
100.
Massimo CODOL
Lampre - Daikin
101.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco - Valli & Valli
102.
Dirk RONELLENFITSCH
Farm Frites
103.
Richard VIRENQUE
Team Polti
104.
Daniel CLAVERO SEBASTIÁN
Team Polti
105.
Laurent DUFAUX
Saeco - Valli & Valli
106.
Mirco MARINI
Liquigas - Pata
107.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Banesto
108.
Steven KLEYNEN
Farm Frites
109.
Dario David CIONI
Mapei - Quick Step
110.
Pascal HERVÉ
Team Polti
111.
Alex ZÜLLE
Banesto
112.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
113.
Armin MEIER
Saeco - Valli & Valli
114.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Daikin
115.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Banesto
116.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio
117.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Fassa Bortolo
118.
Marcelino GARCÍA ALONSO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
119.
Pablo SOLER SILES
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
120.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Banesto
121.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
Farm Frites
122.
Miquel VAN KESSEL
Farm Frites
123.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Liquigas - Pata
124.
Christophe ORIOL
Jean Delatour
125.
Saulius ŠARKAUSKAS
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita
126.
José Agostinho ROSA
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita
127.
Jan HRUŠKA
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
128.
Ellis RASTELLI
Liquigas - Pata
129.
Paolo BOSSONI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
130.
Alberto LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'55"
131.
José Manuel URÍA GONZÁLEZ
Team Polti
132.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Kelme - Costa Blanca
133.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Team Polti
134.
Ricardo VALDÉS PRIETO
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
135.
Daniele CONTRINI
Liquigas - Pata 03'11"
136.
Biagio CONTE
Saeco - Valli & Valli
137.
Nicola MICELI
Alessio
138.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Relax - Fuenlabrada 03'24"
139.
Youri SOURKOV
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita 03'25"
140.
Alexandr SHEFER
Alessio
141.
Martin HVASTIJA
Alessio
142.
Rafael MATEOS PEREZ
Team Polti
143.
Antonio Segismundo DE LA TORRE VIEL
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita 16'49"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Zaragoza - Zaragoza

Distance: 132 km

Date: 7 September 2000