2.PT

Tour de Romandie 2008  |  Stage 4. Sion - Zinal   

62nd edition

112.4 km, 3 May 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Francesco DE BONIS
Gerolsteiner 3h28'06"
2.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03"
3.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 05"
4.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux 07"
5.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
6.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
7.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Quick Step
8.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia
9.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
10.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne 16"
12.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
13.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre 28"
14.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef
15.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef
16.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
18.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 59"
19.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 01'04"
20.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team 01'27"
21.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner 01'53"
22.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 01'57"
23.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
24.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
27.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
28.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram 02'04"
29.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux 02'05"
30.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto 02'10"
31.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
32.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
33.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step 02'26"
34.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 04'28"
35.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'09"
36.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef 05'47"
37.
Vladimir GUSEV
Astana
38.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
39.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 06'55"
40.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas 07'03"
41.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux 07'05"
42.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'27"
43.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
44.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
45.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
47.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
48.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux 07'35"
50.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 08'12"
51.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 08'16"
52.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia 10'02"
53.
Jérôme COPPEL
Française des Jeux 10'07"
54.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 10'16"
55.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Scott - American Beef
57.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom 10'27"
58.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 10'34"
59.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
60.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
61.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
62.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Scott - American Beef
63.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 12'06"
64.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
Bouygues Telecom 13'57"
65.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 16'37"
66.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
67.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
68.
René MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
72.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
73.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
74.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
75.
Julien MAZET
Astana
76.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
77.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia
78.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
79.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
80.
Dominique CORNU
Silence - Lotto
81.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram 20'32"
82.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
83.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Française des Jeux
84.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team
85.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
86.
Thomas FREI
Astana
87.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
88.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team
89.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
90.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
91.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
92.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
93.
Manuele MORI
Scott - American Beef
94.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 20'49"
95.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 21'44"
96.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Columbia 23'20"
97.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole 27'16"
98.
Éric BERTHOU
Crédit Agricole
99.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 28'30"
100.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner
101.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 29'57"
102.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
103.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
106.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
107.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
108.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
109.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
110.
Scott DAVIS
Team Columbia
111.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
112.
František RABOŇ
Team Columbia
113.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
114.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
115.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
116.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
117.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
118.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
119.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre
120.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
121.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
122.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre
123.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
124.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
125.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Scott - American Beef
126.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
127.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
128.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
129.
Nathan MILLER
BMC Racing Team
130.
Timothy GUDSELL
Française des Jeux
131.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
132.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner
133.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Sion - Zinal

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 112.4 km

Date: 3 May 2008