2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2008  |  Stage 4. Castro Marin - Tavira   

13th edition

34 km, 23 February 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
2.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
3.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Liberty Seguros
4.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
5.
Martín Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
6.
Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO
LA - MSS
7.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
8.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
9.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Benfica
10.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
11.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia
12.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
13.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
14.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
15.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
16.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Madeinox Boavista
17.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
18.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
19.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
20.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
21.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Barloworld
22.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
23.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
24.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
25.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
26.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
27.
Francisco MANCEBO
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
28.
Claudio Filipe Pedro APOLO
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
29.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana
30.
Daryl IMPEY
Barloworld
31.
Gregory RAST
Astana
32.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step
33.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Barbot - Siper
34.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
35.
Tom STUBBE
Francaise des Jeux
36.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
37.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
38.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank
39.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
40.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step
41.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
42.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
43.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
44.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia
45.
Daniel LLOYD
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
46.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
47.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
48.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Rabobank
49.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros
50.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
51.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Liberty Seguros
52.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
LA - MSS
53.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
54.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen
55.
Joaquim Alberto CAMPOS SAMPAIO
Madeinox Boavista
56.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
57.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
59.
Niko EECKHOUT
Topsport Vlaanderen
60.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
61.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Rabobank
62.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
Benfica
63.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
64.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Cycle Collstrop
65.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
66.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia
67.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Madeinox Boavista
68.
Kenny DEHAES
Topsport Vlaanderen
69.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen
70.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop
71.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Cycle Collstrop
72.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
73.
Pedro CARDOSO
LA - MSS
74.
Edgar ANAO
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
75.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
76.
Nelson Hugo Lobo ROCHA
Madeinox Boavista
77.
José AZEVEDO
Benfica
78.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
79.
Joao CABREIRA
LA - MSS
80.
Paul SNEEBOER
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
81.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner
82.
Claudio Miguel Gonçalves FARIA ESTÊVÃO
LA - MSS
83.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
LA - MSS
84.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Barbot - Siper
85.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Liberty Seguros
86.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
87.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
88.
Gorik GARDEYN
Silence - Lotto
89.
Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO
Barbot - Siper
90.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
91.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
92.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
93.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
95.
Tom CRIEL
Cycle Collstrop
96.
Stanislav KOZUBEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
97.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
98.
Bruno Jose Pereira BARBOSA
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
99.
Krassimir VASILEV
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
100.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
101.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto
102.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Madeinox Boavista
103.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
104.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Cycle Collstrop
105.
Jose Arlindo JALES FERNANDES
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
106.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
107.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
108.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
109.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
110.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Cycle Collstrop
111.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
112.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Benfica
113.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux
114.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
115.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
116.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Benfica
117.
Matthé PRONK
Cycle Collstrop
118.
Bruno Antero LIMA
Madeinox Boavista
119.
Martin MAREŠ
PSK Whirlpool - Author
120.
Alfonso Duarte Costa AZEVEDO
LA - MSS
121.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
122.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
123.
David VAZ DE MATOS
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
124.
Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA
Benfica
125.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
126.
Sergey RUDASKOV
Cycle Collstrop
127.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
128.
Christian MÜLLER
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
129.
Andreas KLIER
Team Columbia
130.
Bruno Ricardo Fernandes NEVES
LA - MSS
131.
Daniel FLEEMAN
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
132.
Radek BEČKA
PSK Whirlpool - Author
133.
René ANDRLE
PSK Whirlpool - Author
134.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
135.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
136.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
137.
Geert OMLOOP
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
138.
Antonio COSME FRAILE
Madeinox Boavista
139.
Nuno MARTA DUARTE
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
140.
Alexandre Candido OLIVEIRA
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
141.
Cândido BARBOSA
Benfica
142.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
143.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
144.
Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
145.
Gregory HABEAUX
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
146.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
147.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
148.
Viktor FOLKESSON
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
149.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
150.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
151.
Baden COOKE
Barloworld
152.
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
Barbot - Siper
153.
Petr BENČÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
154.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen
155.
Joaquim Antonio Bras GREGORIO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
156.
Stephen GALLAGHER
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
157.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros
158.
Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO
Barbot - Siper
159.
Luis Fernando Matias PINHEIRO
Madeinox Boavista
160.
Claudio Filipe Moreira PAULINHO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé
161.
Evert VERBIST
Topsport Vlaanderen
162.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
163.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Columbia
164.
Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM
Barbot - Siper
165.
Jakub DANACIK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
166.
Jose Manuel CUESTA VALERO
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
167.
Bruno Antonio Ferreira PINTO
Barbot - Siper

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Castro Marin - Tavira

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 34 km

Date: 23 February 2008