2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2014  |  Stage 2. Lagoa - Monchique   

19th edition

196 km, 20 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4h57'57"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 00'06"
3.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
4.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
5.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 00'17"
6.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
7.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
8.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
9.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
10.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
11.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
13.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo 00'28"
14.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
16.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
17.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 01'11"
18.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 01'25"
19.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
20.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
21.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
22.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
25.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
26.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
27.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
28.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
29.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
30.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
31.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
32.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 02'13"
35.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
36.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive
37.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
38.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
39.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
40.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
44.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Banco BIC - Carmim
45.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
46.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
48.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular
49.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
50.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Efapel - Glassdrive
51.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
53.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
55.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
56.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
58.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
59.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
62.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo 02'33"
63.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
Banco BIC - Carmim 02'43"
64.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 03'38"
65.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 03'47"
66.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular
67.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Efapel - Glassdrive
68.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 05'17"
70.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
71.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
72.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
73.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
74.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
75.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive
76.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'07"
77.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
78.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
79.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Banco BIC - Carmim
80.
Adil JELLOUL
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 07'50"
81.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 08'16"
82.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
83.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 08'22"
84.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 10'09"
85.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
86.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 11'02"
87.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa 11'34"
88.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
89.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive
90.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
91.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive
92.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
93.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Efapel - Glassdrive
94.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
95.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
96.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
97.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
99.
Hugo SABIDO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
100.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
101.
Nuno RIBEIRO
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
102.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive
103.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular
104.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
105.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
106.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
107.
Victor VALINHO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
108.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Banco BIC - Carmim
109.
Joao PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim
110.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 12'09"
111.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
112.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
113.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
114.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular
116.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
117.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
118.
Ramón DOMENE REYES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
120.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 12'18"
121.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
122.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
124.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
126.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
127.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
128.
César FONTE
Radio Popular
129.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular
130.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
131.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
132.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
133.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
134.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
135.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
136.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
137.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
138.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
139.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
140.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 12'25"
141.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 12'27"
142.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 14'18"
143.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 14'40"
144.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 17'04"
145.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 18'24"
146.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
147.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
148.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
149.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
150.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
Banco BIC - Carmim
151.
Válter PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim
152.
Andre MOURATO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
153.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
154.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular
155.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
156.
Carlos Daniel Pereira CARNEIRO
Radio Popular
157.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
158.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Lagoa - Monchique

Distance: 196 km

Date: 20 February 2014