2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2016  |  Stage 7. Arbon - Sölden/Rettenbachferner (AUT)   

80th edition

224.3 km, 17 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 6h26'13"
2.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 16"
3.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 31"
5.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 33"
6.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 43"
7.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 49"
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
9.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 59"
10.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 01'08"
12.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 02'07"
13.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
15.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 02'39"
16.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 02'48"
17.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 02'53"
18.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 03'05"
19.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 03'43"
20.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'52"
21.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 03'58"
22.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 04'00"
23.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 04'07"
24.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 04'29"
25.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 04'48"
26.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 05'22"
27.
Jordi SIMÓN CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 06'00"
28.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 06'51"
29.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
30.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 07'39"
31.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 08'08"
32.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 08'45"
33.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 09'13"
34.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 09'29"
35.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 10'17"
36.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'27"
37.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
38.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
39.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
40.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth 11'31"
41.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 11'41"
42.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 11'50"
43.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 12'13"
44.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - BikeExchange 12'15"
45.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12'47"
46.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
47.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
48.
Michał PODLASKI
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
49.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
50.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 12'51"
51.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - BikeExchange
52.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'53"
53.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
54.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
55.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
56.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'24"
57.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 13'45"
58.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 13'57"
60.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 14'06"
61.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 14'41"
63.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha 15'07"
64.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
65.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
66.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
67.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
68.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth 15'51"
70.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
71.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 16'00"
72.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
73.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
74.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
75.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth 16'12"
76.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - BikeExchange 16'26"
77.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 16'46"
78.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - BikeExchange 16'58"
79.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
80.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
81.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
82.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'45"
83.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff 18'01"
84.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 18'48"
85.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
86.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
87.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
88.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
90.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
91.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
92.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
93.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - BikeExchange 19'05"
94.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 19'15"
95.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'22"
96.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 19'36"
97.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
98.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - BikeExchange
99.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
100.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo 19'38"
101.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 20'20"
102.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - BikeExchange 20'59"
103.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Jiří POLNICKÝ
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 21'25"
107.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 21'45"
108.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 21'49"
109.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21'54"
110.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 22'33"
111.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth
112.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
113.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth
114.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
115.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
116.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
117.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 22'39"
118.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22'57"
119.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
120.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'00"
121.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling 23'07"
122.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 23'24"
123.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 24'19"
124.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
125.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 24'24"
126.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 24'44"
127.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'50"
128.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 25'24"
132.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 26'24"
133.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 26'50"
134.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 27'52"
135.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step 29'12"
136.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
137.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31'03"
138.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 33'30"
139.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff 34'36"
140.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Arbon - Sölden/Rettenbachferner (AUT)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 224.3 km

Date: 17 June 2016