GT

Giro d'Italia 2017  |  Stage 11. Firenze - Bagno di Romagna   

100th edition

161 km, 17 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 4h23'14"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
4.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
5.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
7.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
8.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 03"
10.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick Step Floors
11.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
12.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott 01'37"
14.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
15.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
18.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
19.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
20.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
21.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
22.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
23.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
24.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
27.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
28.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick Step Floors
29.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'25"
30.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
33.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
34.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
35.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
38.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
39.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'27"
40.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
41.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
42.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
44.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
45.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
46.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
47.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
48.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
49.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
50.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
51.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
54.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
55.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
56.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha - Alpecin
57.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 07'06"
58.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick Step Floors
59.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
60.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
61.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 09'26"
64.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
65.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
66.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
67.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
68.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
69.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
70.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
71.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
72.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
73.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
74.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors 10'22"
75.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'56"
76.
Pieter SERRY
Quick Step Floors
77.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
78.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
79.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
80.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 13'26"
81.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
82.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
83.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
84.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'25"
85.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Sunweb
87.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
88.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 15'39"
89.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
90.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
91.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
92.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 15'57"
93.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 16'18"
94.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
96.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
99.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
100.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
101.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sunweb
102.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
105.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
106.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 18'27"
107.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19'18"
108.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 21'20"
109.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
110.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
111.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
112.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
113.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
114.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
115.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
116.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
117.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
118.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
119.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25'58"
120.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
121.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
122.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
123.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
124.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
125.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
126.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
128.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
129.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
130.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
131.
William BONNET
FDJ
132.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
133.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
134.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
137.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick Step Floors
138.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
139.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
140.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
141.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
142.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
143.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
144.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
145.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
146.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
147.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
148.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
149.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
150.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
151.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
152.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
153.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
154.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
155.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
156.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
157.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
158.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
159.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
160.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
161.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
162.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick Step Floors
163.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
164.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step Floors
165.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick Step Floors
166.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
167.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
168.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
169.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
170.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
171.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
172.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
173.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 31'03"
174.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
175.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
176.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
177.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
178.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
179.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
180.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
181.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
182.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
183.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
184.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
185.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
186.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Firenze - Bagno di Romagna

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 161 km

Date: 17 May 2017