2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2018  |  Stage 3. Bourges - Châtel-Guyon   

76th edition

195 km, 6 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 5h22'49"
2.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01"
3.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
4.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 38"
5.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
6.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
8.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
9.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick Step Floors
10.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
12.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
13.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
14.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
17.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
19.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
20.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
22.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
23.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
24.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
26.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
28.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
30.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
36.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
37.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
38.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
40.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
41.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
45.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
47.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
48.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
49.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
50.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
52.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
54.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
56.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
57.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
59.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
60.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
61.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
62.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors
63.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
65.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
66.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
68.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
69.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
70.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
71.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
72.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
73.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
74.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'17"
75.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 01'37"
76.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'41"
77.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'47"
78.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 02'20"
79.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'48"
80.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 03'31"
81.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick Step Floors 05'16"
82.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
84.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick Step Floors
85.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
87.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
88.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
90.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
91.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
92.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
93.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
94.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
95.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors
96.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
103.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
104.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
105.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
106.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
107.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
108.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
109.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
110.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'03"
111.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
112.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
113.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
114.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
115.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
116.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'18"
117.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
118.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
119.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
121.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
122.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
124.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
125.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
126.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick Step Floors
127.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
129.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
130.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
131.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
133.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
134.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
135.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
136.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
137.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
138.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
139.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
140.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie
141.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 15'18"
143.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
144.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
145.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
146.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
147.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
148.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
149.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
150.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 17'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Bourges - Châtel-Guyon

Distance: 195 km

Date: 6 March 2018