2.HC

Volta ao Algarve 2018  |  Stage 4. Almodôvar - Tavira   

23rd edition

199.2 km, 17 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h33'49"
2.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick Step Floors
5.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
10.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
11.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors
12.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 00'03"
15.
Luis Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
16.
João MATIAS
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
17.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
Miranda - Mortagua
18.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
20.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
22.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
23.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
24.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick Step Floors
25.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Radio Popular - Boavista
27.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
28.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira
30.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
31.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
32.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ MARTINEZ
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
33.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
35.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel
37.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
38.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
39.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Nicola TOFFALI
Sporting - Tavira
42.
André Filipe Roxo CRISPIM
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
43.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
44.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
46.
António BARBIO
Miranda - Mortagua
47.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
48.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
49.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
50.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
51.
César FONTE
W52 - FC Porto
52.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
54.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
55.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Floors
56.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
57.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
58.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
61.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
62.
Gonçalo Henrique Matos CARVALHO
Miranda - Mortagua
63.
Pieter SERRY
Quick Step Floors
64.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira
68.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
L.A. Aluminios
69.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
70.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
71.
Fabio MANSILHAS
L.A. Aluminios
72.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
73.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Sporting - Tavira
74.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
75.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
76.
Gonçalo Rafael LEAÇA
L.A. Aluminios
77.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
78.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
79.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
80.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
81.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira
82.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Miranda - Mortagua
83.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
84.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
85.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
86.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
90.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
91.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto
92.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
93.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
94.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
95.
João BENTA
Radio Popular - Boavista
96.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
97.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
99.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Radio Popular - Boavista
100.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
101.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
103.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
104.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
107.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
108.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
W52 - FC Porto
109.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick Step Floors
110.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
111.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel
112.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
113.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
114.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Jorge Daniel Silva MAGALHAES
Miranda - Mortagua
116.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
117.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
118.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Miranda - Mortagua
119.
Yury TROFIMOV
Radio Popular - Boavista
120.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
121.
Egor SILIN
Radio Popular - Boavista
122.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Efapel
123.
Paulo Renato Pereira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios
124.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
127.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team 00'31"
128.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
129.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'38"
130.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 00'43"
131.
Andre Piedade EVANGELISTA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 00'46"
132.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'50"
133.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira
134.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Radio Popular - Boavista
135.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 00'54"
136.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'03"
137.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 01'06"
138.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 01'08"
139.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 01'10"
140.
Joao Manuel Ferreira FERNANDES
L.A. Aluminios 01'25"
141.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
142.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'27"
143.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
144.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
145.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'30"
146.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 01'42"
147.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 01'47"
148.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'51"
149.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
150.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 01'52"
151.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 02'07"
152.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 02'23"
153.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
154.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 02'35"
155.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'41"
156.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
157.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel 02'56"
158.
Patrick Pimentel VIDEIRA
L.A. Aluminios 03'14"
159.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'38"
160.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
161.
Damien Cordeiro MARQUES
Miranda - Mortagua 05'16"
162.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel 07'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Almodôvar - Tavira

Distance: 199.2 km

Date: 17 February 2018