2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2019  |  Stage 6. Valls - Vila-seca   

99th edition

169.1 km, 30 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 3h56'36"
2.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
3.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
5.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
6.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
8.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
9.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
12.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
14.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles
16.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
19.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
20.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
22.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
25.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
26.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
27.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
30.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'06"
31.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
32.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
33.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
36.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
37.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
38.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
39.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
40.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
41.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
44.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
45.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
47.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
48.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
49.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
50.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'14"
53.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 00'18"
54.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 00'20"
55.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
56.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
58.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
60.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
61.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
62.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
63.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
64.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
65.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 00'36"
67.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
69.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 00'52"
70.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 01'17"
73.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'32"
74.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'00"
75.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
76.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
77.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
79.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
81.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
82.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
83.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
85.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
87.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
89.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
90.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 02'11"
91.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
92.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
95.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
100.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos
101.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
104.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
105.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
108.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
109.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH
110.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
111.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
113.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
114.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
117.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
118.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
119.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
120.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic
121.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
122.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos 02'20"
124.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'54"
125.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'19"
126.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
127.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
128.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
129.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
130.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 04'20"
131.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 04'37"
132.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 04'43"
133.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
134.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
135.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
136.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
137.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 05'11"
139.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
140.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH 07'42"
142.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles 07'45"
143.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin 07'59"
144.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'18"
145.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Valls - Vila-seca

Distance: 169.1 km

Date: 30 March 2019