2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2020  |  Stage 3. Wadowice - Bielsko-Biala   

77th edition

203.1 km, 7 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Team Ineos Grenadiers 5h04'54"
2.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
6.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
7.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
9.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos Grenadiers
12.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
14.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team
15.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
16.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First
19.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
20.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
21.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
24.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
27.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
29.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team
30.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - RusVelo
31.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
33.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
34.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
35.
Piotr BROŻYNA
Voster - ATS Team
36.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
37.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Team
38.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 00'08"
39.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren
41.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren
42.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - RusVelo
44.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling
45.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
46.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo 00'13"
47.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 00'16"
48.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
49.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - RusVelo 00'17"
50.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'19"
51.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 00'31"
52.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
53.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'37"
54.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 00'44"
55.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
56.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling 00'48"
57.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 00'54"
58.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
60.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos Grenadiers 01'27"
61.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 01'37"
62.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 01'57"
63.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Gino MÄDER
NTT Pro Cycling
65.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos Grenadiers 02'10"
66.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'24"
67.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 02'41"
69.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'45"
70.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 03'08"
71.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 03'12"
72.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 03'32"
73.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 03'34"
74.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 04'07"
75.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
78.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
80.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'12"
81.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
83.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
84.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 04'39"
85.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 05'42"
86.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos Grenadiers 06'51"
87.
Paweł BERNAS
Mazowsze Serce Polski
88.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
89.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 07'24"
90.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx
91.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
92.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
93.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling
94.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First 07'26"
95.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
96.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
97.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 07'42"
99.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'59"
100.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
101.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
102.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
103.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 08'09"
105.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 08'10"
106.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'15"
107.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren
108.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Patryk STOSZ
Voster - ATS Team
111.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
114.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling 13'05"
115.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
116.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren 14'46"
117.
Barnabás PEÁK
Mitchelton - Scott
118.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First 15'43"
119.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
120.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 16'13"
121.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Elite without contract 19'11"
122.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 19'16"
123.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - RusVelo
124.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren
125.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
126.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
127.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
129.
Adrian BANASZEK
Mazowsze Serce Polski
130.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
131.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
132.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
133.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
135.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
136.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
137.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
138.
Alan BANASZEK
Mazowsze Serce Polski
139.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal 24'46"
140.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
141.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk
142.
Harry TANFIELD
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren 30'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Wadowice - Bielsko-Biala

Distance: 203.1 km

Date: 7 August 2020