Milano - Sanremo 2021

112th edition

MIlano - Sanremo 299 km

20 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 6h38'06"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Wout VAN AERT
Jumbo - Visma
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange
7.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech
8.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
9.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM
10.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
11.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios
12.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
14.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Ineos Grenadiers
16.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Ineos Grenadiers
18.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka Assos 06"
19.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
20.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
22.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r Citroen Team
24.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
25.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
26.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Romain BARDET
Team DSM
28.
Robert STANNARD
Team BikeExchange
29.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
30.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
31.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers
32.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates 10"
35.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Education - Nippo
37.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 12"
38.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka Assos 18"
39.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 21"
40.
Lorenzo ROTA
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 29"
41.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
44.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
45.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
46.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana - Premier Tech
47.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
48.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
49.
Luka MEZGEC
Team BikeExchange
50.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Umberto MARENGO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
52.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
EF Education - Nippo
53.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
55.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Victourios
56.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 01'21"
57.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'28"
58.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Qhubeka Assos
59.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'38"
60.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
61.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
62.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo
63.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
64.
Filippo GANNA
Ineos Grenadiers
65.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech
66.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
68.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
69.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'45"
70.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
71.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
74.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka Assos
77.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
78.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 02'39"
79.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM
80.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
81.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka Assos
82.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'51"
83.
Andriy PONOMAR
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'00"
84.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange 03'12"
85.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 03'13"
86.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
87.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
88.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
89.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
90.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
91.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
92.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
93.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Ineos Grenadiers
95.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
96.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
97.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'30"
98.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 05'02"
99.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
100.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team
101.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 05'15"
102.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo 06'25"
104.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana - Premier Tech 07'14"
105.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
107.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
108.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
109.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education - Nippo
110.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
111.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
112.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
113.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
115.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team DSM
116.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech
117.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Victourios
118.
Luke ROWE
Ineos Grenadiers
119.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 07'56"
120.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM
121.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Qhubeka Assos
122.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
123.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM
124.
Manuele BOARO
Astana - Premier Tech
125.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
126.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
128.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
129.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team BikeExchange 07'59"
131.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo
132.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
133.
Michael HEPBURN
Team BikeExchange 10'30"
134.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange
135.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Victourios
136.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r Citroen Team
137.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Total Direct Energie
138.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
139.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
140.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
141.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Qhubeka Assos
143.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
144.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
145.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
146.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo
147.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
148.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios
149.
Simone PETILLI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 10'58"
150.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
151.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
152.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
153.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
155.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
156.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
157.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios
158.
Edoardo AFFINI
Jumbo - Visma 13'17"
159.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma 14'55"
160.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic
161.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
162.
Clément DAVY
Groupama - FDJ 16'33"
163.
Paul MARTENS
Jumbo - Visma
164.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 18'06"
165.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk 19'37"
166.
Filippo TAGLIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
167.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
168.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
169.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk

Race information

Start, finish: MIlano - Sanremo

Distance: 299 km

Date: 20 March 2021