SPP

Tour de France 1987  |  Prologue. Berlin - Berlin   

74th edition

6.1 km, 1 July 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Jelle NIJDAM
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 07'06"
2.
Lech PIASECKI
Del Tongo - Colnago 00'03"
3.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 00'07"
4.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
5.
Milan JURČO
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax 00'08"
6.
Didi THURAU
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
7.
Jean-François BERNARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 00'09"
8.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 00'10"
9.
Thierry MARIE
Système U
10.
Czesław LANG
Del Tongo - Colnago 00'11"
11.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
12.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 00'13"
13.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Z - Peugeot
14.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic - Isostar 00'14"
15.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 00'15"
16.
Charly BÉRARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 00'16"
17.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O.
18.
Bruno WOJTINEK
Z - Peugeot
19.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Caja Rural - Orbea
20.
Steve BAUER
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
21.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 00'17"
22.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Isostar
23.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 00'19"
24.
Raúl ALCALÁ
7-Eleven - Hoonved
25.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 00'20"
26.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
27.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas
28.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 00'21"
29.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
30.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago 00'22"
31.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
32.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic - Isostar
33.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 00'23"
34.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
35.
Jesper SKIBBY
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
36.
Frédéric BRUN
Z - Peugeot
37.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic - Isostar
38.
Silvano CONTINI
Del Tongo - Colnago
39.
Patrice ESNAULT
R.M.O. 00'24"
40.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
41.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z - Peugeot 00'25"
42.
Brian HOLM
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
43.
Bernard GAVILLET
Système U
44.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
45.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O.
46.
Sean KELLY
Kas
47.
Alberto CAMARGO
Postobon - Manzana
48.
Charly MOTTET
Système U 00'26"
49.
Heinz IMBODEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
50.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc
51.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
52.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Kas
53.
Jérôme SIMON
Z - Peugeot
54.
Herman FRISON
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
55.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 00'27"
56.
Pascal POISSON
Système U
57.
Adrian TIMMIS
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
58.
Maarten DUCROT
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 00'28"
59.
Federico ECHAVE
BH
60.
Johnny BOGERS
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
61.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc
62.
Kim ANDERSEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
63.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic - Isostar
64.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
65.
Michel VERMOTE
R.M.O. 00'29"
66.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
67.
Stefan MUTTER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
68.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Z - Peugeot
69.
Roberto AMADIO
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax 00'30"
70.
Jörg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
71.
Luis Javier LUKIN
Kas
72.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U
73.
Davis PHINNEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved
74.
Sean YATES
Fagor - MBK 00'31"
75.
Luis HERRERA
Varta - Café de Colombia
76.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
77.
Martial GAYANT
Système U 00'32"
78.
Néstor MORA
Postobon - Manzana
79.
Denis ROUX
Z - Peugeot
80.
Guido WINTERBERG
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
81.
Philippe BOUVATIER
BH
82.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar 00'33"
83.
Régis CLÈRE
Teka
84.
Frank HOSTE
Fagor - MBK
85.
Stefano GIULIANI
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
86.
Rudy DHAENENS
Hitachi - Marc 00'34"
87.
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
88.
Mathieu HERMANS
Caja Rural - Orbea
89.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
90.
Pascal SIMON
Z - Peugeot
91.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
92.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kas
93.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 00'35"
94.
Pascal JULES
Caja Rural - Orbea
95.
Fabio PARRA
Varta - Café de Colombia
96.
Erwin NIJBOER
Caja Rural - Orbea 00'36"
97.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana
98.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
99.
Claudio CORTI
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
100.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 00'37"
101.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
102.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U
103.
Stefan JOHO
Kas
104.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
105.
Anselmo FUERTE
BH
106.
Marc MADIOT
Système U
107.
José Francisco RODRÍGUEZ MALDONADO
BH 00'38"
108.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar
109.
Stephen SWART
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
110.
Beat BREU
Isotonic - Cyndarella
111.
Giovanni BOTTOIA
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
112.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor - MBK
113.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor - MBK
114.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
115.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea
116.
Jeff PIERCE
7-Eleven - Hoonved 00'39"
117.
Roland LE CLERC
Caja Rural - Orbea
118.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
119.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
120.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
121.
Rubén GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
122.
Rudy PATRY
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori 00'40"
123.
Vittorio ALGERI
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
124.
Enrique AJA
Teka
125.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Isostar
126.
Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
127.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
128.
Guido VAN CALSTER
BH 00'41"
129.
Guy GALLOPIN
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
130.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Varta - Café de Colombia
131.
Dario MONTANI
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
132.
Gilbert GLAUS
Z - Peugeot
133.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana
134.
Patrick JACOBS
Hitachi - Marc 00'42"
135.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc
136.
Jean-François RAULT
R.M.O.
137.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
138.
Oscar DE JESÚS VARGAS
Postobon - Manzana
139.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 00'43"
140.
Frank VAN DE VIJVER
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
141.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
Kas 00'44"
142.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana
143.
Paul WATSON
Lycra - Halfords
144.
Nico VERHOEVEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
145.
Gert JAKOBS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
146.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
147.
Jeff BRADLEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved
148.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
149.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic - Isostar
150.
Jacques VAN DER POEL
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori 00'45"
151.
Roque DE LA CRUZ MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Orbea 00'46"
152.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia
153.
Maurizio PIOVANI
Del Tongo - Colnago
154.
Ennio VANOTTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
155.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
156.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
157.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor - MBK 00'47"
158.
José Luis LAGUÍA
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
159.
Jan GOESSENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 00'48"
160.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
161.
Květoslav PALOV
Repco
162.
Celestino PRIETO
Kas
163.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Caja Rural - Orbea 00'49"
164.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Teka
165.
Robert FOREST
Fagor - MBK 00'50"
166.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc
167.
Pablo WILCHES
Postobon - Manzana
168.
Bernard CHESNEAU
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
169.
Gilles SANDERS
Kas
170.
José Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Caja Rural - Orbea 00'51"
171.
Alessandro POZZI
Del Tongo - Colnago
172.
Graham JONES
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
173.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor - MBK 00'52"
174.
Manuel Jorge DOMÍNGUEZ DÍAZ
BH
175.
André CHAPPUIS
R.M.O.
176.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor - MBK
177.
Arsenio CHAPARRO
Postobon - Manzana
178.
Laudelino CUBINO
BH 00'53"
179.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka
180.
Luciano LORO
Del Tongo - Colnago
181.
Fabian FUCHS
Isotonic - Cyndarella
182.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
183.
Peter HILSE
Teka 00'54"
184.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
185.
Hendrik DE VOS
Hitachi - Marc
186.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O.
187.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc 00'55"
188.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor - MBK
189.
Argemiro BOHORQUEZ ORTEGA
Varta - Café de Colombia 00'56"
190.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 00'59"
191.
Jonathan BOYER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
192.
Juan Carlos CASTILLO RAMIREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia
193.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
BH
194.
Pedro Saúl MORALES
Postobon - Manzana
195.
Ángel OCAÑA
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 01'01"
196.
Dominique GARDE
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
197.
Johan CAPIOT
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori 01'02"
198.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O.
199.
Luc ROOSEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 01'03"
200.
Marco Antonio LEON CASTRO
Varta - Café de Colombia
201.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O. 01'04"
202.
Shane SUTTON
Lycra - Halfords 01'05"
203.
Julio Cesar CADENA VILLEJAS
Varta - Café de Colombia 01'06"
204.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Teka 01'07"
205.
Cristóbal PÉREZ LEAL
Varta - Café de Colombia
206.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka 01'19"
207.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
BH 07'24"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Berlin - Berlin

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 6.1 km

Date: 1 July 1987