2.PT

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2007  |  Stage 7. Sittard - Geleen I.T.T.   

3rd edition

29.6 km, 29 August 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic 36'50"
2.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 02"
3.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com 06"
4.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 11"
5.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 20"
6.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 29"
7.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 32"
8.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto 51"
9.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 52"
10.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 55"
11.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 57"
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 59"
13.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'00"
14.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano 01'01"
15.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'04"
16.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'05"
17.
Antonio FLECHA
Rabobank 01'12"
18.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
19.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 01'13"
20.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'15"
21.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 01'21"
22.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 01'24"
23.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
24.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto 01'25"
25.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 01'28"
26.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team 01'32"
27.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 01'33"
28.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 01'34"
29.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
30.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 01'39"
31.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step - Innergetic
32.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'45"
33.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'48"
34.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
35.
Bart VANHEULE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'52"
36.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto 01'55"
37.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 01'56"
38.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC 02'01"
39.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne 02'09"
40.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'10"
41.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
42.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank 02'11"
43.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 02'12"
44.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
45.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
46.
Johan LINDGREN
Française des Jeux 02'13"
47.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com 02'17"
48.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole 02'19"
49.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'22"
50.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
51.
Christophe MENGIN
Française des Jeux 02'24"
52.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'25"
53.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 02'27"
54.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 02'28"
55.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
56.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
57.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
58.
Olivier KAISEN
Predictor - Lotto 02'33"
59.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'34"
60.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'38"
61.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
62.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom 02'39"
63.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'43"
64.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
65.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com 02'44"
66.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas 02'45"
67.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 02'46"
68.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto 02'48"
69.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
70.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'55"
71.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'57"
72.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram 02'58"
73.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'00"
74.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank 03'03"
75.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
76.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne 03'04"
77.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
78.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'07"
79.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram 03'09"
80.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team 03'10"
81.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
82.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano 03'13"
83.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram 03'14"
84.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 03'18"
85.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
86.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 03'20"
87.
Thierry MARICHAL
Française des Jeux 03'21"
88.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom 03'28"
89.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne 03'29"
90.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
91.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com 03'33"
92.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 03'34"
93.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'35"
94.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
95.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital 03'36"
97.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'37"
98.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 03'40"
99.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
100.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com 03'42"
101.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team 03'43"
102.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 03'47"
103.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
104.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 03'48"
105.
Anders LUND
Team CSC 03'52"
106.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
107.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 03'59"
108.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com 04'11"
109.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'12"
110.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'14"
111.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
112.
Ludovic AUGER
Française des Jeux 04'26"
113.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team CSC 04'28"
114.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'37"
115.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram 04'38"
116.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram 04'40"
117.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 04'49"
118.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital 04'51"
119.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 04'52"
120.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
121.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'53"
122.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre - Fondital 05'01"
123.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 05'04"
124.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 05'19"
125.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'22"
126.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'02"
127.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano 07'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Sittard - Geleen I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 29.6 km

Date: 29 August 2007