2.PT

Tour de Pologne 2007  |  Stage 4. Chojnice - Poznan   

64th edition

242.3 km, 12 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital 5h47'03"
2.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
3.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
4.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
5.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
6.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
7.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
8.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
9.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
11.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
12.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
13.
Gerald CIOLEK
T-Mobile Team
14.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
15.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
16.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Intel - Action
17.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
18.
Gregory RAST
Astana
19.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom
20.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
21.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
22.
Mikaël CHEREL
Française des Jeux
23.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
24.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
25.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
26.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
27.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
28.
Denys KOSTYUK
Intel - Action
29.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
30.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Intel - Action
31.
Adam WADECKI
Ceramica Flaminia
32.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
33.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
34.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
36.
Gianluca GEREMIA
Ceramica Flaminia
37.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
39.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
40.
Robert RADOSZ
Intel - Action
41.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com
42.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia
43.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
44.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto
45.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
46.
Krzysztof MIARA
Intel - Action
47.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
48.
Hubert KRYS
Ceramica Flaminia
49.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
50.
William WALKER
Rabobank
51.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
52.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
53.
Frédéric GUESDON
Française des Jeux
54.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
55.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
56.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Unibet.com
57.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
58.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia
59.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
60.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prévoyance
61.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
63.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
64.
Christophe MENGIN
Française des Jeux
65.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Ludovic AUGER
Française des Jeux
67.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
68.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas
69.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
70.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
71.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
72.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
73.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
75.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
76.
David NAVAS
Ag2r Prévoyance
77.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
78.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
79.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
80.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
81.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
81.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
81.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
81.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
81.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
81.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
81.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
81.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
81.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
81.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com
81.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
81.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
81.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia
81.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
81.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
81.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
81.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
81.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
81.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
81.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
81.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
81.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
81.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team
81.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com
81.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
81.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
81.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action
81.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto
81.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
81.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
81.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
81.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
81.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
81.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
81.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
81.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
81.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
81.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
81.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
81.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
81.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
81.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
81.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
81.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prévoyance
81.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
81.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
81.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
81.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
81.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
81.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
81.
Domenico QUAGLIARELLO
Ceramica Flaminia
81.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
81.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
81.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
81.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
81.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Intel - Action
81.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
81.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
81.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
81.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
81.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
81.
Dominique CORNU
Predictor - Lotto
81.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
81.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
81.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
81.
Łukasz BODNAR
Intel - Action
81.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
81.
Manuele SPADI
Ceramica Flaminia
81.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
81.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
81.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
81.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
81.
Fabien PATANCHON
Française des Jeux
81.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step - Innergetic
81.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
81.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole
81.
Johan LINDGREN
Française des Jeux
81.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
81.
Iban IRIONDO URANGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre - Fondital
167.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 06'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Chojnice - Poznan

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 242.3 km

Date: 12 September 2007