2.HC

Tour Down Under 2007  |  Stage 2. Mawson Lakes - Tanunda   

9th edition

152 km, 17 January 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Karl MENZIES
Health Net p/b Maxxis
2.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prévoyance
3.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
4.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
5.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
6.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
7.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
8.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
9.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
10.
Simon CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
11.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
12.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
14.
Gordon MCCAULEY
Plowman Craven - Evans Cycles Racing Team
15.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
16.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
18.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
19.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Elite without contract
20.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
21.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
22.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
23.
James Lewis PERRY
Barloworld
24.
Viktor RAPINSKI
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
25.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
26.
Michael FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
27.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
28.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
29.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
30.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
31.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
32.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
33.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
34.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
35.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
36.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
37.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
38.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
39.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
40.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC
41.
Robert MCLACHLAN
Drapac Porsche Development Program
42.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
43.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
44.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
45.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
46.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
47.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
48.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
49.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
50.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
51.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com
52.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
53.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
54.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
55.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
56.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
57.
Russel VAN HOUT
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
58.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
59.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
60.
Brett AITKEN
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
61.
Chris JONGEWAARD
The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
62.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
63.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
64.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Barloworld
65.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
66.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
67.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
68.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
69.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
70.
Geert STEURS
Predictor - Lotto
71.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
74.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
75.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
76.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
77.
Peter LATHAM
AC Sparta Praha
78.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
79.
Benjamin BROOKS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
80.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
81.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
82.
Miles OLMAN
Southaustralia.com - AIS
83.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
84.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
85.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
86.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
87.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
88.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
89.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
90.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program
91.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
92.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com
93.
Benoit SINNER
Agritubel
94.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
95.
Scott LYTTLE
Elite without contract
96.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
97.
Benjamin DAY
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
98.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
99.
Matthew HAYDOCK
100.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
101.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
102.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
103.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
104.
Heath BLACKGROVE
Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
105.
Darren LILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
106.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
107.
Logan Dennis HUTCHINGS
Elite without contract
108.
Hilton CLARKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
109.
Johnnie WALKER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
110.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel
111.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Mawson Lakes - Tanunda

Distance: 152 km

Date: 17 January 2007