2.PT

Deutschland Rundfahrt 2008  |  Stage 3. Herrieden - Wiesloch   

32nd edition

214.9 km, 1 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas 5h20'34"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
3.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
4.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef
5.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
6.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
8.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Columbia
10.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana
11.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
12.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec
13.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
14.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
15.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
16.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
17.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
19.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
21.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
23.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
24.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 17"
25.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 26"
26.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 39"
27.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef 41"
28.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 43"
29.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 45"
30.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
31.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
32.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
33.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
35.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
38.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre 01'03"
40.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef 01'09"
41.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
44.
Gregory RAST
Astana
45.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
46.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
47.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
48.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
49.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
50.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
51.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 03'41"
52.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
Bouygues Telecom
53.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
54.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
55.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
56.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
58.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
60.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
61.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
62.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
63.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
64.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
65.
William WALKER
Rabobank
66.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
67.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Volksbank - Corratec
68.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
69.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
70.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre
71.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
72.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom 04'16"
73.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
74.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
75.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
77.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom
79.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
80.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
81.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
82.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
83.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Scott - American Beef
84.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Scott - American Beef
85.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
87.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 07'51"
88.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
89.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 12'00"
90.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
91.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
92.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
93.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
94.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
95.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
96.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
97.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
98.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
99.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
100.
Tom STUBBE
Francaise des Jeux
101.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre
102.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
103.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
104.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
105.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
106.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
107.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
108.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia
109.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
110.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
111.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
112.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec
113.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
114.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
115.
André KORFF
Volksbank - Corratec
116.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
117.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec
118.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
119.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
120.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
121.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
122.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
123.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
124.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Skil - Shimano
125.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
126.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Scott - American Beef
127.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
128.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
129.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
130.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
131.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
132.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
133.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
134.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
135.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
136.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
139.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
140.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
141.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
142.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
143.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
144.
Olaf POLLACK
Volksbank - Corratec
145.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia
146.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre
147.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step 17'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Herrieden - Wiesloch

Distance: 214.9 km

Date: 1 September 2008