2.PT

Tour de Pologne 2008  |  Stage 4. Naleczow - Rzeszow   

65th edition

239.7 km, 18 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto 5h18'59"
2.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
3.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
4.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
5.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre
6.
Gregory RAST
Astana
7.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
8.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
9.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
10.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
11.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 00'03"
12.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 00'04"
13.
Allan DAVIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 00'12"
14.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
15.
Krzysztof JEŻOWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
16.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
17.
Adam WADECKI
Kalev Sport
18.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
19.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
20.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
21.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
22.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
24.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step
26.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
27.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
Legia
28.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
29.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step
30.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
31.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
34.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
35.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
36.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Scott - American Beef
37.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
DHL - Author
38.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
39.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
40.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
41.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
43.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
44.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
46.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
47.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
48.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
49.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
51.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre
52.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
53.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
54.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step
55.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Łukasz BODNAR
DHL - Author
58.
Alberto CURTOLO
Liquigas
59.
Andrea GRENDENE
Lampre
60.
Chris HORNER
Astana
61.
Thomas FREI
Astana
62.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
63.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
64.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
65.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
66.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
68.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
69.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
70.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
71.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
72.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
77.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
78.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
79.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre
80.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
81.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
82.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
83.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
84.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
85.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
86.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
87.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
88.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
89.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
90.
Manuele MORI
Scott - American Beef
91.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
93.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
94.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
95.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia
96.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
97.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
100.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
101.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
102.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
103.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Scott - American Beef
104.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
105.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef
106.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
107.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank 00'59"
108.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia 01'19"
109.
Marcin SAPA
DHL - Author 02'07"
110.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
112.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole 03'04"
113.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Scott - American Beef
114.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto 03'35"
115.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne 04'13"
116.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
117.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
118.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 04'16"
119.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
120.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom 04'56"
121.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
122.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom 05'28"
123.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Scott - American Beef
124.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
125.
Damien GAUDIN
Bouygues Telecom
126.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'27"
127.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
128.
Denis FLAHAUT
Scott - American Beef 08'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Naleczow - Rzeszow

Distance: 239.7 km

Date: 18 September 2008