2.PT

Tour de Romandie 2008  |  Stage 1. Morges - Saignelégier   

62nd edition

184.8 km, 30 April 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 4h47'28"
2.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
3.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
4.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 02"
5.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
6.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
7.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
8.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
9.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
10.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
11.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
12.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef
13.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
15.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
16.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
18.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
19.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
20.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia
21.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner
22.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
23.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
24.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef
27.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Scott - American Beef
28.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
29.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
30.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Quick Step
31.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
32.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre
33.
Vladimir GUSEV
Astana
34.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
35.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
36.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
37.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
38.
Thomas FREI
Astana
39.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Scott - American Beef 29"
40.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'18"
41.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
43.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
44.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
45.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Mikaël CHEREL
Française des Jeux
47.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
48.
Jérôme COPPEL
Française des Jeux
49.
René MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
51.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
52.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
53.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Française des Jeux
55.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
56.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
57.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
58.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
59.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
60.
Francesco DE BONIS
Gerolsteiner
61.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
62.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
63.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
64.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
65.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
66.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
67.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
68.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
71.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
72.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
73.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
74.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux
75.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
76.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'52"
78.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team 01'56"
79.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 04'26"
80.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Crédit Agricole 08'19"
81.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
Bouygues Telecom
82.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
83.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team
85.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
86.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
87.
Scott DAVIS
Team Columbia
88.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
89.
František RABOŇ
Team Columbia
90.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
91.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
92.
Julien MAZET
Astana
93.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
95.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
96.
Éric BERTHOU
Crédit Agricole
97.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
98.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
99.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
100.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
102.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
103.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
104.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
105.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Scott - American Beef 13'10"
106.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
107.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team
110.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
111.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
112.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
113.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
114.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
115.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
116.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
117.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
118.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
119.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
120.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
121.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
122.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
123.
Timothy GUDSELL
Française des Jeux
124.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
125.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
126.
Dominique CORNU
Silence - Lotto
127.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
128.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
129.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre
130.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
131.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
132.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
133.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
134.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
135.
Manuele MORI
Scott - American Beef
136.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 16'26"
137.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
138.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
139.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia
140.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Columbia
141.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 20'38"
142.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
143.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner 20'57"
144.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
145.
Bert ROESEMS
Silence - Lotto
146.
Nathan MILLER
BMC Racing Team 31'22"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Morges - Saignelégier

Distance: 184.8 km

Date: 30 April 2008