2.1

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2008  |  Stage 5. Valencia - Valencia   

32nd edition

149 km, 1 March 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre
2.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
3.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
4.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
6.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Benfica
7.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
8.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
9.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
10.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
11.
Manuele MORI
Scott - American Beef
12.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
14.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
15.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Andalucia - Cajasur
16.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Benfica
17.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
18.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
19.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
21.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
22.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
23.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contenpolis Murcia
24.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Andalucia - Cajasur
25.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Benfica
26.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contenpolis Murcia
27.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Benfica
28.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
29.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Rabobank
31.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom
32.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
33.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
34.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
35.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
36.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
37.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
38.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Extremadura
40.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
41.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
42.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
43.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Gonzalo ZAMBRANO CALDERON
Extremadura
45.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
46.
Julien MAZET
Astana
47.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
48.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
49.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
50.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
Benfica
54.
Eriz RUIZ DE ERENTXUN ANTETARA
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
55.
Lucas EUSER
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
56.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
57.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
58.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
59.
Alejandro PALEO
Xacobeo Galicia
60.
Sergio HERRERO DOMINGUEZ
Extremadura
61.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
62.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
63.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Extremadura
64.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
65.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
66.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
67.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
68.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Benfica
69.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
70.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef
71.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia - Cajasur
72.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
73.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
74.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Contenpolis Murcia
76.
Claudio Jose CASAS GALLEGO
Andalucia - Cajasur
77.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
78.
Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ
Xacobeo Galicia
79.
David MARTIN VELASCO
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
80.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
81.
Iván MELERO COCO
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
82.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
83.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
84.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Contenpolis Murcia
86.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
87.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Extremadura
88.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
89.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Benfica
90.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
91.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
92.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
93.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Milram
94.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
95.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
96.
Jose Ramon TRONCOSO SOBRINO
Xacobeo Galicia
97.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Helder MIRANDA
Benfica
99.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
100.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Thomas FREI
Astana
102.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
103.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
104.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
105.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
106.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
107.
Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN
Xacobeo Galicia
108.
Unai URIBARRI
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
109.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Scott - American Beef
110.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
111.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
112.
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
Contenpolis Murcia
113.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Caisse d'Epargne
114.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contenpolis Murcia
115.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contenpolis Murcia
116.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
117.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
119.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Scott - American Beef
120.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
121.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre
122.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
123.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
125.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
126.
Damien GAUDIN
Bouygues Telecom
127.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Extremadura
128.
Israel PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Extremadura
129.
Guido TRENTI
Liquigas

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Valencia - Valencia

Distance: 149 km

Date: 1 March 2008