2.HC

4 Jours de Dunkerque 2009  |  Stage 1. Dunkerque - Dunkerque   

55th edition

186.9 km, 5 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 4h13'29"
2.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
3.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
4.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
5.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller
6.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC
8.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
9.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
10.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
14.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
16.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
17.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
18.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
19.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
20.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
22.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
23.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
24.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
25.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
27.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
28.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
29.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano 00'01"
32.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Katusha
34.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller
38.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
39.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
40.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
41.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
42.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
43.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44.
Laurent MANGEL
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
45.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
47.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
48.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
49.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
50.
David LELAY
Agritubel 00'02"
51.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
52.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
53.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
54.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
55.
Romain MATHEOU
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
56.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
57.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia - HTC
58.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
59.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
61.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
62.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
63.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65.
Cedric COUTOULY
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
66.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
68.
Jean Marc MARINO
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 00'16"
69.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
70.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'54"
71.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
73.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
74.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
75.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
76.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
77.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
78.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
80.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
81.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
84.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
86.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
87.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
88.
Jimmy CASPER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
89.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
90.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC
91.
Florian MORIZOT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
92.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'25"
93.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
94.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
96.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
97.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
99.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 05'44"
100.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha 07'32"
101.
Alexandre LEMAIR
Roubaix Lille Metropole
102.
Bastien DELROT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
103.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
104.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
105.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
107.
Paul MOUCHERAUD
Roubaix Lille Metropole
108.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
110.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
111.
Nadir HADDOU
Auber 93
112.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
113.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
114.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
115.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
116.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne - Schuller
117.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Jonathan BELLIS
Team Saxo Bank
119.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
120.
Tom STUBBE
Silence - Lotto
121.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel
122.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
123.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
124.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Silence - Lotto
125.
Kenny DEHAES
Team Katusha
126.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel
127.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller
128.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
129.
Pierre CAZAUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
130.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
131.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
132.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Bretagne - Schuller
133.
Benoit SINNER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
134.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 09'17"
135.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Dunkerque - Dunkerque

Distance: 186.9 km

Date: 5 May 2009