Tour of Beijing - 2011

1st edition

General classification

5 October 2011 - 9 October 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 13h39'11"
2.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 17"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 26"
4.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling 35"
5.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 39"
6.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 41"
7.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 43"
8.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
9.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
10.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team 46"
11.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 48"
12.
Benjamin KING
Team Radioshack 50"
13.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 51"
14.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 52"
15.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
16.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 53"
17.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana 54"
18.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack 55"
19.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
20.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 56"
21.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
22.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale 57"
23.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 58"
24.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 59"
25.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana 01'00"
26.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'03"
27.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'04"
28.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack 01'08"
29.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
30.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
31.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
32.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
33.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'09"
34.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
35.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana 01'10"
36.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team 01'11"
37.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD 01'16"
38.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'17"
39.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team 01'19"
40.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
42.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 01'22"
43.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'23"
44.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 01'24"
45.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'25"
46.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'26"
47.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team 01'31"
48.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 01'40"
49.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD 01'41"
50.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'50"
51.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'57"
52.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 02'23"
53.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack 03'02"
54.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 03'05"
55.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team 03'33"
56.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'06"
57.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
58.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'18"
59.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack 04'19"
60.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 04'25"
61.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek 04'28"
62.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 04'29"
63.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'32"
64.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Cycling Team 04'33"
65.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'35"
66.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 04'40"
67.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard
68.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'48"
69.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'55"
70.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'56"
71.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'26"
72.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'54"
73.
Haijun MA
07'02"
74.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 07'52"
75.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 08'10"
76.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 08'20"
77.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'27"
78.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling 08'30"
79.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 08'42"
80.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team 08'46"
81.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 09'04"
82.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
83.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 09'06"
84.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek 09'07"
85.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
86.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'11"
87.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 09'13"
88.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 09'20"
89.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 09'24"
90.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
91.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad 09'35"
92.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 09'49"
93.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana 09'56"
94.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 10'07"
95.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard 10'09"
96.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step Cycling Team 10'14"
97.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 10'24"
98.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana 10'33"
99.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
100.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 10'37"
101.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek 10'39"
102.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'52"
103.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 11'01"
104.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek 11'05"
105.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 13'50"
106.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana 14'13"
107.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team 14'15"
108.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'21"
109.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad 14'22"
110.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 14'28"
111.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team 14'31"
112.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team 14'33"
113.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 14'37"
114.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'38"
115.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 14'46"
116.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 14'47"
117.
Kun JIANG
Max Success Sports 14'49"
118.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team 14'56"
119.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 14'58"
120.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 15'01"
122.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad 15'08"
123.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling 15'11"
124.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'14"
125.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
126.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 15'15"
127.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'16"
128.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - ISD 15'21"
129.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team 15'27"
130.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team 15'33"
131.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team 15'36"
132.
Ben MA
Holy Brother Cycling Team
133.
Xitao JI
15'38"
134.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
135.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek 15'52"
136.
Juraj SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 15'58"
137.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team 16'45"
138.
Ruisong ZHANG
Max Success Sports 16'46"
139.
Fengnian WANG
16'53"