2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2014  |  Stage 8. Nice - Nice   

72nd edition

128 km, 16 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 3h06'56"
2.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
3.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
4.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
6.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
7.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin - Sharp
8.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
10.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
11.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
12.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
13.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
14.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
16.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
17.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
18.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
19.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
20.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
21.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
23.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'08"
24.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
25.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
26.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
27.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Belisol
29.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
30.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
31.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
32.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
33.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
34.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'17"
35.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
36.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
37.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin - Sharp
38.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
39.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
40.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
41.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
42.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
44.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Belisol
45.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
46.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'54"
47.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
48.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
49.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
50.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 06'41"
51.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 07'32"
52.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
53.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
54.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
55.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
56.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
57.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
58.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
59.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
61.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
62.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
63.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
64.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
65.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
66.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
67.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
68.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
69.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
70.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
71.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin - Sharp
72.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Belisol
73.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin - Sharp
74.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
75.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
76.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
78.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
79.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
80.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
81.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 09'06"
82.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
83.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
84.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
85.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
86.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
87.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
88.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
89.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
90.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
91.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
92.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - GreenEdge
93.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'02"
94.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
95.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
96.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
97.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
98.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
99.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
100.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
101.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
102.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
103.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
104.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
105.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
106.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
107.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
108.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
109.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
110.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
111.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
112.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
113.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
114.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
115.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
116.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Belisol
117.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
118.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano 14'22"
119.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 16'53"
120.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Sky
121.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
123.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
124.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 21'40"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Nice - Nice

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 128 km

Date: 16 March 2014