2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2014  |  Stage 7. Mougins - Biot   

72nd edition

195.5 km, 15 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin - Sharp 5h00'05"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
3.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
5.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
6.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Belisol
7.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
8.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
10.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
11.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
12.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
13.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
15.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
16.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
18.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
19.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
20.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 07"
21.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
22.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Belisol
24.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
25.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
26.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
27.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
28.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 14"
30.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 19"
31.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 22"
32.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
33.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
34.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Séché Environnement 29"
35.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 38"
36.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 40"
37.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
38.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
39.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 51"
40.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin - Sharp 56"
41.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 57"
42.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin - Sharp 01'00"
43.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 01'05"
44.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'18"
45.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
46.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 01'42"
47.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 01'45"
48.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'00"
49.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 02'11"
50.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
51.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
52.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge 02'15"
53.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 02'27"
54.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
55.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano 02'35"
56.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 02'53"
57.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
58.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol 03'06"
59.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 03'41"
60.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 04'47"
61.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
62.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 05'38"
63.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
64.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 06'00"
65.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 06'18"
66.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 07'13"
67.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha 08'58"
68.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
69.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
70.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
71.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
72.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
73.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 09'04"
74.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'53"
75.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - GreenEdge
76.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
77.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
78.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
79.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
82.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
83.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
84.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
86.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
87.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
89.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
90.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
91.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
92.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
93.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 11'45"
94.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
95.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
96.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
97.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
98.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
99.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
100.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
101.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
102.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
104.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
105.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
106.
Sander ARMÉE
Lotto - Belisol
107.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
108.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
109.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
110.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
111.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 13'11"
112.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
113.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
114.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
115.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 16'19"
116.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 17'25"
117.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'27"
118.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
119.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
120.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
121.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
122.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Belisol
123.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale 20'45"
124.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Séché Environnement 21'28"
125.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 22'07"
126.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
127.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
128.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
129.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin - Sharp
130.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
131.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
132.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
133.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
135.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
137.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
138.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
140.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
141.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
142.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
143.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
144.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Belisol
145.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
146.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
147.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
148.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
149.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
150.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge
151.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
152.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Sky
153.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
154.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
155.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
156.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Mougins - Biot

Distance: 195.5 km

Date: 15 March 2014