2.HC

Amgen Tour of California 2014  |  Stage 2. Folsom - Folsom   

9th edition

20.1 km, 12 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky 23'18"
2.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 00'44"
3.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 00'52"
4.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Jamis - Hagens Berman 01'08"
5.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 01'11"
6.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'15"
7.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'19"
8.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 01'21"
9.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 01'24"
10.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 01'25"
11.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01'28"
12.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01'30"
13.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano 01'33"
14.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'34"
15.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 01'36"
16.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge 01'37"
17.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp 01'38"
18.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'42"
19.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale 01'43"
20.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge 01'46"
21.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 01'53"
22.
Kirk CARLSEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 01'54"
24.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin - Sharp
25.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge 01'56"
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 01'58"
27.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'03"
28.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale 02'04"
29.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
30.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp 02'06"
31.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'09"
32.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano
33.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 02'10"
34.
James ORAM
Bissell Development Team
35.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 02'16"
37.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
38.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 02'17"
40.
Adam YATES
Orica - GreenEdge 02'19"
41.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'20"
42.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 02'21"
43.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 02'24"
44.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
45.
Gregory DANIEL
Bissell Development Team
46.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp 02'25"
47.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 02'27"
48.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Jamis - Hagens Berman 02'30"
49.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
50.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'31"
51.
Carter JONES
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 02'33"
52.
Clement CHEVRIER
Trek Factory Racing 02'37"
53.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'38"
54.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin - Sharp 02'39"
55.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 02'40"
56.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Bissell Development Team 02'42"
57.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 02'44"
58.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
59.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky 02'49"
60.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
61.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 02'50"
62.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'51"
63.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'56"
64.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
65.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 03'02"
66.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 03'03"
67.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 03'04"
68.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
69.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - GreenEdge 03'06"
70.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
71.
Edward KING
Cannondale 03'07"
72.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'09"
73.
Eric YOUNG
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03'11"
74.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Sky
75.
Robbie SQUIRE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 03'12"
76.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
77.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
78.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Bissell Development Team 03'13"
79.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 03'14"
80.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team 03'16"
81.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
82.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 03'18"
83.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 03'19"
84.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'20"
85.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'23"
86.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03'28"
87.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
88.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge 03'31"
89.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Jamis - Hagens Berman
90.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 03'32"
91.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
92.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge 03'34"
94.
Tanner PUTT
Bissell Development Team 03'37"
95.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'38"
96.
Steve FISHER
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03'39"
97.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
98.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'41"
99.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale 03'42"
100.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 03'44"
101.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03'46"
102.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
103.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03'47"
104.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'48"
105.
Matthew LLOYD
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03'49"
106.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 03'51"
107.
Ryan EASTMAN
Trek Factory Racing
108.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 03'53"
109.
Sean MAZICH
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03'58"
110.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 04'00"
111.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04'03"
112.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano 04'04"
113.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 04'06"
114.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano 04'07"
115.
Juan José HAEDO
Jamis - Hagens Berman 04'10"
116.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 04'13"
117.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04'14"
118.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale 04'18"
119.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman 04'20"
120.
Nicolas LEFRANCOIS
Team Novo Nordisk 04'22"
121.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura 04'29"
122.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'37"
123.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
124.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'47"
125.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 04'49"
126.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 04'55"
127.
Will ROUTLEY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 05'02"
128.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 05'25"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Folsom - Folsom

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 20.1 km

Date: 12 May 2014