2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2014  |  Stage 4. Almodôvar - Alto do Malhão   

19th edition

164.5 km, 22 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 4h02'08"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 00'03"
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'10"
4.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa 00'13"
5.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'14"
6.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
7.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 00'16"
8.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
10.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
11.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
12.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 00'21"
14.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'23"
15.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'27"
17.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa 00'31"
18.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 00'42"
19.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team 00'44"
20.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
21.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 00'46"
24.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'48"
25.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'54"
26.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
27.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
28.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
29.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
30.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 00'59"
31.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'01"
32.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa 01'04"
33.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 01'11"
34.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive 01'15"
35.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
37.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
38.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive 01'28"
39.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
40.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'34"
41.
César FONTE
Radio Popular 01'45"
42.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
43.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive 01'49"
44.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular
45.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
46.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
47.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
48.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'56"
49.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'10"
50.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
51.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'39"
54.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 02'46"
55.
Hugo SABIDO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
56.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 03'10"
57.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'11"
58.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 03'55"
59.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
60.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Banco BIC - Carmim
61.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Banco BIC - Carmim
62.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
63.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Efapel - Glassdrive
64.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular
65.
Nuno RIBEIRO
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
66.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
67.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 04'02"
68.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'11"
69.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
70.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'18"
71.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
72.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 04'20"
73.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura 04'22"
74.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Efapel - Glassdrive
75.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 04'27"
76.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr 04'30"
77.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 04'39"
78.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
79.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 04'41"
80.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'52"
81.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 04'55"
82.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'05"
83.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 05'19"
84.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 05'21"
85.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05'42"
86.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 05'44"
87.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 05'53"
88.
Joao PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim 07'40"
89.
Válter PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim
90.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 08'12"
91.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular
92.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'35"
93.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'48"
94.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 10'02"
95.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 10'34"
96.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
97.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 10'47"
98.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 13'36"
99.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Efapel - Glassdrive
100.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
101.
Carlos Daniel Pereira CARNEIRO
Radio Popular
102.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
103.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
104.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
105.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
106.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
107.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
Banco BIC - Carmim
108.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular
109.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Victor VALINHO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
111.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular
112.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
113.
Adil JELLOUL
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
114.
Ramón DOMENE REYES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
116.
Andre MOURATO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
117.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
119.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
120.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
121.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
122.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
124.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
125.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Banco BIC - Carmim
126.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
127.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
128.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
129.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
130.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
131.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
132.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
133.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular
134.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
135.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive
136.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 13'46"
137.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
138.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 13'48"
140.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 13'49"
141.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
142.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'51"
143.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'58"
144.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
145.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 14'01"
146.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 14'03"
147.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 14'10"
148.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive 14'11"
149.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 14'24"
150.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
Banco BIC - Carmim
151.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'31"
152.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14'38"
153.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 14'52"
154.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 15'07"
155.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
156.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Almodôvar - Alto do Malhão

Distance: 164.5 km

Date: 22 February 2014