2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2014  |  Stage 5. Tavira - Vilamoura   

19th edition

155.8 km, 23 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 3h24'10"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
3.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
4.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
5.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
6.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
7.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
9.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
10.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
11.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
12.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
14.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
15.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
16.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
17.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
18.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
19.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
20.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
21.
César FONTE
Radio Popular
22.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive
23.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
25.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
26.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
27.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
28.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
29.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
31.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
33.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
35.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
36.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
37.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
38.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
39.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
40.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
41.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
43.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
44.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
45.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
46.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
47.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
48.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
Banco BIC - Carmim
49.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive
50.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
51.
Ramón DOMENE REYES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular
56.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive
57.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
58.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
59.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
60.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
62.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
63.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Efapel - Glassdrive
65.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
66.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
67.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
Banco BIC - Carmim
68.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
69.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
70.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
71.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
72.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
73.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
74.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular
75.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
76.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
77.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
78.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
79.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Banco BIC - Carmim
80.
Hugo SABIDO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
81.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Banco BIC - Carmim
82.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
83.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
84.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
85.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
88.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
89.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive
90.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
91.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
92.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
93.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
96.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
97.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
98.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
99.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
100.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
101.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
103.
Victor VALINHO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
104.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
105.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
106.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Efapel - Glassdrive
107.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
109.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
110.
Nuno RIBEIRO
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
111.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
112.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Banco BIC - Carmim
113.
Joao PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim
114.
Válter PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim
115.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
116.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Andre MOURATO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
118.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive
119.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
120.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
121.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular
122.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
123.
Adil JELLOUL
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
124.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular
125.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
126.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
127.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
128.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular
129.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
130.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
132.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
133.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular
134.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Efapel - Glassdrive
135.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
136.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'26"
137.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 00'30"
138.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
139.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa 00'31"
140.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
141.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
143.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
144.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'35"
145.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 00'40"
146.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
147.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
148.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 00'48"
149.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'50"
150.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'30"
151.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 02'30"
152.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 03'40"
153.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 04'59"
154.
Carlos Daniel Pereira CARNEIRO
Radio Popular 05'54"
155.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 06'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Tavira - Vilamoura

Distance: 155.8 km

Date: 23 February 2014