GT

Giro d'Italia 2015  |  Stage 17. Tirano - Lugano (SUI)   

98th edition

134 km, 27 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 3h07'51"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
3.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
5.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
8.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
9.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
10.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
12.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
13.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
14.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
15.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast
17.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
19.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
20.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
21.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
23.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
25.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
27.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
30.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
31.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
32.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
33.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
34.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
35.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
38.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
40.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
42.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 12"
43.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
45.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
47.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 17"
48.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
49.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
51.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 22"
52.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
53.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 27"
54.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
55.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
56.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 35"
57.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
58.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
61.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
62.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
64.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
65.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
66.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 45"
68.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
69.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 47"
70.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
72.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast
73.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Southeast
75.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
76.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
77.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
78.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast
79.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'00"
80.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
81.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 01'02"
82.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
83.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
84.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
85.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
86.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
87.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
89.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
91.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
92.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
93.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
94.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
95.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
98.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'16"
99.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
100.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
102.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
103.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'44"
104.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
105.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 02'11"
106.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'28"
107.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
108.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
110.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
111.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
112.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
113.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 03'06"
114.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
115.
Matteo BUSATO
Southeast 03'12"
116.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 03'51"
117.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
118.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
119.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
120.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
121.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
122.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
123.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
124.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
125.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 03'54"
126.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
127.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
128.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
129.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 04'09"
130.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 04'23"
131.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'41"
132.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
133.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
134.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
135.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
136.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'00"
137.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 05'47"
138.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
139.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
140.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
141.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
142.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
143.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'22"
144.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
145.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
146.
Eugert ZHUPA
Southeast 07'28"
147.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
148.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 07'31"
149.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
150.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
151.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
152.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
153.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
154.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
155.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
156.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
157.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
158.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
159.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
160.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'39"
161.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
162.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
163.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
164.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
165.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
166.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
167.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
168.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 09'11"
169.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 09'24"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Tirano - Lugano (SUI)

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 134 km

Date: 27 May 2015