2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2015  |  Stage 7. Krakow - Krakow I.T.T.   

72nd edition

25 km, 8 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling 28'45"
2.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 02"
3.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 59"
4.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge 01'09"
5.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal 01'16"
6.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'23"
7.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'24"
8.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 01'25"
9.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 01'26"
10.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
11.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 01'27"
12.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 01'30"
13.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Torku Sekerspor 01'31"
14.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 01'32"
15.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 01'34"
16.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing 01'36"
17.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
18.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 01'41"
19.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'43"
20.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 01'45"
21.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'48"
23.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'49"
24.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
25.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'50"
26.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 01'52"
27.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'55"
28.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 01'56"
29.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 01'57"
31.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'59"
32.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin
33.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'03"
34.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 02'09"
36.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 02'10"
37.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 02'13"
38.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 02'14"
39.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 02'15"
40.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 02'18"
41.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
42.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
43.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'19"
44.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 02'24"
45.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 02'26"
46.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 02'30"
47.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
48.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 02'32"
49.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team 02'36"
50.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
51.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 02'38"
52.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 02'40"
53.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
55.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'41"
56.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 02'42"
57.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - GreenEdge 02'44"
58.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
59.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 02'45"
60.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 02'47"
61.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 02'48"
62.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
64.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'50"
65.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
66.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'53"
67.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 02'55"
68.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'00"
69.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Domin Sport 03'03"
70.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 03'04"
71.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'07"
72.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'08"
73.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 03'09"
74.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 03'10"
75.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 03'11"
76.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 03'13"
78.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'16"
79.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
80.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 03'18"
81.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 03'22"
82.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'24"
83.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Kolss - BDC Team 03'26"
84.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'29"
85.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
86.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'30"
87.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 03'31"
88.
Dariusz BATEK
Wibatech Fuji 03'32"
89.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'37"
90.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 03'38"
91.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 03'45"
92.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ 03'49"
93.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'52"
94.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'53"
95.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'54"
96.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'55"
97.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'58"
98.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 03'59"
99.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
100.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'04"
101.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'06"
102.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 04'10"
103.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ 04'15"
104.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge 04'16"
105.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 04'17"
106.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04'28"
107.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 04'33"
108.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 04'36"
109.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 04'38"
110.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 05'25"
111.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'27"
112.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge 05'39"
113.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Krakow - Krakow I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 25 km

Date: 8 August 2015