2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2016  |  Stage 4. Montalto di Castro - Foligno   

51st edition

216 km, 12 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 6h04'49"
2.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 13"
3.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
4.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
5.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 16"
7.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 25"
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
9.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
11.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
12.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
13.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
14.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
15.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
16.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
17.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
18.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
20.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
21.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - BikeExchange
23.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
24.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
27.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
28.
Adam YATES
Orica - BikeExchange
29.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
31.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
33.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
34.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
35.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
36.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
37.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
38.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
40.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
42.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
43.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
44.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 01'16"
47.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 02'05"
48.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
49.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
50.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
51.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
53.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
54.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
55.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
57.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
58.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
59.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
60.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
61.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
62.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
63.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
64.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
65.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
67.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
68.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - BikeExchange 04'33"
69.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
72.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
75.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
77.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
78.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
79.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
80.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
82.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
83.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
84.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
86.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 06'15"
87.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
89.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
91.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
92.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
93.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
94.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
95.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
97.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
99.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
101.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
103.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
105.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff
108.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
110.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
111.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
112.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
115.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
116.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
117.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 06'20"
118.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10'11"
119.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 10'27"
120.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
121.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff 11'34"
122.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
123.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
124.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
125.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
126.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
127.
Davide VIGANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
128.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
129.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
130.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - BikeExchange
132.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling 11'45"
133.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
134.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
135.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
136.
William BONNET
FDJ
137.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
138.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
139.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
140.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
141.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
142.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - BikeExchange
143.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
144.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
145.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
146.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
148.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
149.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
150.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
151.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
152.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
153.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
154.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
155.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
156.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
157.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
158.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
159.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - BikeExchange
160.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
161.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
162.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
163.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
164.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
165.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
166.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
167.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
168.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff 19'55"
169.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
170.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 19'57"
171.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
172.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
173.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
174.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
175.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
176.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
177.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - BikeExchange 20'44"
178.
Svein TUFT
Orica - BikeExchange
179.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 21'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Montalto di Castro - Foligno

Distance: 216 km

Date: 12 March 2016