GT

Vuelta a España 2018  |  Stage 15. Ribera de Arriba - Lagos de Covadonga   

73rd edition

185.5 km, 9 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 5h01'49"
2.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 28"
3.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 30"
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 32"
5.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick Step Floors 34"
7.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
8.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'25"
9.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'33"
10.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'49"
11.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 02'38"
12.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'50"
13.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 03'05"
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 04'01"
15.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
16.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 04'35"
18.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'43"
19.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 04'48"
21.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 05'10"
22.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 05'19"
24.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
26.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
27.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
28.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 05'30"
29.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 06'40"
30.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'43"
31.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 06'45"
32.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 08'18"
33.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 08'22"
34.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'31"
35.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'55"
36.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 09'18"
37.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 10'01"
38.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 10'17"
39.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'39"
40.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 11'19"
41.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 12'21"
42.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 12'27"
44.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
45.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 12'40"
46.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
47.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 12'42"
48.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 13'27"
49.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
52.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'13"
53.
Pieter SERRY
Quick Step Floors 14'35"
54.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 14'38"
55.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 15'41"
56.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'39"
57.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
58.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
59.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 16'53"
60.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
61.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
62.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
63.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
64.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 17'10"
65.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 19'11"
66.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
67.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 21'09"
68.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors
69.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'22"
70.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH 21'54"
71.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'37"
72.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'03"
73.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 23'11"
74.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
76.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 25'13"
77.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'48"
78.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 28'07"
79.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
80.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 28'09"
81.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 28'59"
82.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick Step Floors
83.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
84.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
85.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
86.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
87.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
89.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
90.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
91.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
92.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
93.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 29'06"
94.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
95.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
96.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
97.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
99.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 29'10"
100.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 29'50"
101.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 29'53"
102.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 29'58"
103.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 31'24"
104.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
106.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'00"
109.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 32'05"
110.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 32'08"
111.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 32'15"
112.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 33'16"
113.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 33'30"
114.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 33'34"
115.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 33'50"
116.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 34'16"
117.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 35'33"
118.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 37'31"
119.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
120.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
121.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
122.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
123.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
124.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
125.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
126.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
127.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
128.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
129.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
132.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick Step Floors
135.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
136.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
137.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
138.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
139.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
140.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
141.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
142.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
143.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
144.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
145.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
146.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
147.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
148.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
149.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
150.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
151.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
152.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
153.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
154.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
155.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
156.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick Step Floors
157.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
158.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick Step Floors
159.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
160.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 37'46"
161.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
162.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
163.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 38'13"
164.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 38'16"
165.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 38'21"
166.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 38'32"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Ribera de Arriba - Lagos de Covadonga

Distance: 185.5 km

Date: 9 September 2018