GT

Vuelta a España 2018  |  Stage 19. Lleida - Coll de la Rabassa (AND)   

73rd edition

157 km, 14 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 3h42'05"
2.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 05"
3.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13"
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 52"
5.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
6.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick Step Floors
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'03"
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'12"
9.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'15"
10.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'49"
11.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'20"
12.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
13.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
14.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
17.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'24"
19.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 02'33"
20.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 03'04"
21.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 03'21"
22.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 04'02"
23.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 05'20"
24.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 05'36"
25.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
26.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'49"
27.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 05'58"
28.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 06'09"
29.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'34"
30.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 09'52"
31.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
33.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH 10'27"
34.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
35.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 11'44"
36.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
38.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
39.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
40.
Pieter SERRY
Quick Step Floors
41.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'59"
43.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
44.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
45.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors 13'06"
48.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 14'02"
49.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'44"
50.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
55.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
56.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
57.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
60.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
62.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
64.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
65.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
66.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
69.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
70.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
71.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
72.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 16'11"
74.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 16'48"
75.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'51"
77.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 18'01"
78.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
79.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
80.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
81.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
82.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
83.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
84.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
85.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
86.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
87.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
88.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
89.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
90.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
91.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 18'32"
92.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 20'14"
93.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
94.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
96.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
97.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
98.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
99.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
101.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
106.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
107.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
108.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
109.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
110.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
111.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
112.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
113.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
114.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20'23"
115.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 20'32"
117.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'40"
118.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 20'48"
119.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'16"
120.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
122.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 21'23"
123.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick Step Floors 25'17"
124.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
125.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 25'37"
127.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 25'59"
129.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
130.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
131.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick Step Floors
132.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
133.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
134.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
135.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
136.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
138.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
139.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
140.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick Step Floors
141.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
142.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
144.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
145.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
146.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
147.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
148.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
149.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
150.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
151.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
152.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
153.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
154.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
155.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
156.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
157.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
158.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Lleida - Coll de la Rabassa (AND)

Distance: 157 km

Date: 14 September 2018