GT

Vuelta a España 2018  |  Stage 20. Escaldes-Engordany (AND) - Collada de La Gallina (AND)   

73rd edition

97.3 km, 15 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick Step Floors 2h59'30"
2.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
3.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 23"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 54"
5.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 57"
6.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'11"
7.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'15"
8.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 02'17"
9.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 03'09"
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 03'44"
12.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 04'25"
13.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 04'47"
14.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 04'58"
15.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'08"
17.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'31"
18.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'45"
21.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05'55"
22.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 06'07"
23.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
24.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
25.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'09"
26.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'44"
27.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 08'32"
28.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 09'23"
29.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
30.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 10'13"
32.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 10'42"
33.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 11'28"
34.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 11'38"
35.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 11'42"
38.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 12'00"
39.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 12'09"
40.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 12'10"
41.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 12'28"
43.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 12'48"
44.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH 12'52"
47.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 12'59"
48.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 13'08"
49.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'14"
51.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 13'21"
52.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
53.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 13'23"
54.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 13'42"
56.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 14'32"
57.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 14'51"
58.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 15'19"
59.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 15'25"
60.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 15'41"
61.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 15'58"
62.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 19'55"
63.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
64.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 19'57"
65.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
66.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 21'18"
68.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
69.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
71.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
72.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
73.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
74.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
77.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
79.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
80.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
81.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Pieter SERRY
Quick Step Floors
83.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
86.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
87.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
88.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
89.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
91.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
93.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors
95.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
96.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 21'51"
97.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 21'59"
98.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 22'01"
99.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 22'20"
100.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 22'39"
101.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 22'43"
102.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22'56"
103.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 23'13"
104.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 24'29"
105.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
106.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
107.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
108.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'37"
109.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 25'02"
110.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 25'05"
111.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 25'14"
112.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 25'18"
113.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 25'22"
114.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'46"
115.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 26'34"
116.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 27'12"
117.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28'24"
118.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 28'40"
119.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 29'31"
121.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 29'42"
122.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 29'45"
123.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 29'52"
124.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 30'40"
125.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 31'59"
126.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
127.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32'21"
128.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Sky
129.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
130.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
132.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
134.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
135.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
136.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
137.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
138.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
139.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
140.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
141.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
142.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
143.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
144.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
145.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
146.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
147.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
148.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
149.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 32'29"
150.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 32'32"
151.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
152.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 32'36"
153.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 32'38"
154.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors 32'50"
155.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick Step Floors
156.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick Step Floors
157.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick Step Floors
158.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 32'55"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Escaldes-Engordany (AND) - Collada de La Gallina (AND)

Distance: 97.3 km

Date: 15 September 2018