2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2006  |  Stage 2. Vila Do Bispo - Lagos   

11th edition

173.5 km, 16 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux 4h20'43"
2.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
3.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
4.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
5.
Giosue BONOMI
Barloworld
6.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Riberalves - Alcobaca
7.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
8.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
9.
Henk VOGELS
Davitamon - Lotto
10.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
11.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
12.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
13.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Duja - Tavira
14.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
15.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Davitamon - Lotto
16.
Bruno Ricardo Fernandes NEVES
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas
17.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
18.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
19.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
20.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
21.
Camille BOUQUET
Unibet.com
22.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
23.
Chad HARTLEY
Team Tiaa - Cref
24.
Rui Filipe Gomes De SA
Barbot - Halcon
25.
Paul SNEEBOER
Duja - Tavira
26.
Michael LANGE
Team Tiaa - Cref
27.
Nuno MARTA DUARTE
Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel
28.
Bruno Antero LIMA
Maia Milaneza
29.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
30.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
31.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
32.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
33.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
34.
Dan BOWMAN
Team Tiaa - Cref
35.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas
36.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
37.
Jorge Luis Pimienta TORRE
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
38.
Tom VEELERS
Rabobank DT
39.
Krassimir VASILEV
Duja - Tavira
40.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
41.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
42.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team
43.
Claudio Miguel Gonçalves FARIA ESTÊVÃO
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas
44.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
45.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel
46.
Pedro Manuel ANDRADE OLIVEIRA
Maia Milaneza
47.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
48.
Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO
Barbot - Halcon
50.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas
51.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
52.
Bruno PIRES
Maia Milaneza
53.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
54.
Marco Alexandre Ferreira CUNHA
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas
55.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
56.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
57.
Jörg LUDEWIG
T-Mobile Team
58.
Luis Miguel Paulo SARREIRA
Riberalves - Alcobaca
59.
Helder MIRANDA
Riberalves - Alcobaca
60.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
61.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
62.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
63.
Kai REUS
Rabobank DT
64.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
Riberalves - Alcobaca
65.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
66.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
68.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Maia Milaneza
69.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
70.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
71.
Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO
Barbot - Halcon
72.
Ian MACGREGOR
Team Tiaa - Cref
73.
Joao CABREIRA
Maia Milaneza
74.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
75.
Pedro CARDOSO
Maia Milaneza
76.
Pedro Miguel ALMEIDA BARNABE
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
77.
Jordi GRAU SOGAS
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
78.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Barloworld
79.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
80.
David GARCIA DA PENA
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
81.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Barloworld
82.
Luis Fernando Matias PINHEIRO
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
83.
José De Jesus RODRIGUES VAZ
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
84.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank DT
85.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
86.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
87.
Renato SILVA
Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel
88.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
89.
Carlos NOZAL VEGA
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
90.
Andre MOREIRA VITAL
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas
91.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Duja - Tavira
92.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
93.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
94.
Jose Manuel Jimenez JIMENEZ CABEZUELA
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
95.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
96.
Claus Michael MØLLER
Barbot - Halcon
97.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
98.
Pedro FERNANDEZ HERMIDA
Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel
99.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com
100.
Gilberto Manuel MARTINS GONCALVES
Vitoria - ASC
101.
Joaquim Alberto CAMPOS SAMPAIO
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
102.
Hernâni BRÔCO
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
103.
Jose Miguel MARTINS
Vitoria - ASC
104.
Marco SERPELLINI
Unibet.com
105.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
106.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Duja - Tavira
107.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank DT
108.
Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITO
Riberalves - Alcobaca
109.
Alexandre Candido OLIVEIRA
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
110.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Tiaa - Cref
111.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank DT
112.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
113.
Nathan MITCHELL
Team Tiaa - Cref
114.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT
115.
Alfonso Duarte Costa AZEVEDO
Maia Milaneza
116.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
117.
Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA
Maia Milaneza
118.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
119.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Unibet.com
120.
Geert OMLOOP
Unibet.com
121.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
122.
Vítor Hugo Rocha RODRIGUES
Barbot - Halcon
123.
Helder Ricardo Fidalgo MAGALHAES
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
124.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
125.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
126.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Riberalves - Alcobaca
127.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
128.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Duja - Tavira
129.
Edgar ANAO
Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel
130.
Luis BARTOLOMEU
Duja - Tavira
131.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
132.
Cesar PINTO
Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel
133.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
134.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
135.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
136.
Jose Manuel CUNHA DE SOUSA
Vitoria - ASC
137.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
138.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
139.
Hermano VIEIRA
Vitoria - ASC
140.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
141.
Vitor Bruno Martins CARVALHO
Vitoria - ASC
142.
Sergio Bernardo GARCIA
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
143.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
144.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
145.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Tiaa - Cref
146.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Barbot - Halcon
147.
Jorge Miguel Alemao GONCALVES DA COSTA
Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel
148.
Claudio Filipe Moreira PAULINHO
Riberalves - Alcobaca
149.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
150.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Barbot - Halcon
151.
Serhiy GONCHAR
T-Mobile Team
152.
Stuart GILLESPIE
Team Tiaa - Cref
153.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
154.
Benjamin DAY
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
155.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank DT
156.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'28"
157.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Vila Do Bispo - Lagos

Distance: 173.5 km

Date: 16 February 2006