Paris - Nice 2009  |  Stage 8. Nice - Nice   

67th edition

119 km, 15 March 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Team Katusha 2h47'49"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
3.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 01"
4.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano 17"
5.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
6.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
7.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
8.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Francaise des Jeux
9.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
10.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
11.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
12.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
13.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
14.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
15.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
16.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
18.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 22"
19.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux 01'32"
20.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
21.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
24.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
26.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 03'09"
27.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel
28.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
29.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
30.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
31.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - NGC
33.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
34.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Astana
36.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream
39.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 05'20"
40.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
41.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
42.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha 06'02"
43.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC 11'54"
44.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Slipstream
45.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
47.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
48.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC 13'00"
49.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
50.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
51.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
52.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
53.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
54.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
55.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
57.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
58.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
59.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
60.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
61.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
62.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
63.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team
64.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
65.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
66.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
68.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
69.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
70.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
72.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
73.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
74.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
75.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
76.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
78.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
79.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 14'06"
80.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia - HTC
81.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
82.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
83.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
84.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
86.
Theo ELTINK
Skil - Shimano
87.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
88.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
89.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
90.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
92.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Nice - Nice

Distance: 119 km

Date: 15 March 2009