2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2012  |  Stage 4. Vilamoura - Tavira   

17th edition

186.3 km, 18 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 4h35'01"
2.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
3.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp
4.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
5.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural
6.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Team Garmin - Sharp
7.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto - Belisol Team
10.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Carmim - Prio
12.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive
14.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo
15.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
16.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
17.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Efapel - Glassdrive
18.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
20.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
21.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
22.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol Team
24.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Nissan
25.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
27.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
28.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
29.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
30.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
31.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
33.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
34.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Carmim - Prio
35.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Carmim - Prio
36.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Carmim - Prio
37.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
38.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Sharp
40.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
41.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
42.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
43.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural
44.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol Team
45.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
46.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
47.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
48.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
Carmim - Prio
49.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
50.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
51.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
52.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
53.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Carmim - Prio
54.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
55.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Nissan
56.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
57.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Efapel - Glassdrive
58.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
59.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
60.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
61.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Onda
62.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
63.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
64.
Hugo SABIDO
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
65.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Efapel - Glassdrive
66.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
67.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
69.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
70.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
71.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Carmim - Prio
72.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
73.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto - Belisol Team
74.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
75.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
76.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol Team
77.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
78.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
79.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
80.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
81.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
82.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
83.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
84.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
85.
Enrique Alonso SALGUEIRO
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
86.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
87.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
88.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Sharp
89.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Nissan
90.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
91.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
92.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
93.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Onda
94.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
97.
Nikita ESKOV
Rusvelo
98.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
101.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
103.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan
104.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Onda
105.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
106.
Kai REUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
107.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
108.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Ivan ROVNY
Rusvelo
110.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
111.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto - Belisol Team 00'24"
112.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'26"
113.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'28"
114.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'46"
115.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Sharp
116.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Garmin - Sharp 00'49"
117.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'53"
118.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'23"
119.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'28"
120.
Mark CHRISTIAN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
121.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
122.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
123.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
124.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
125.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan
126.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
127.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
128.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
129.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Rusvelo
130.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
131.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Sharp
132.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
133.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
134.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
135.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural
136.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
137.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Onda
138.
Niels WYTINCK
AN Post - Chain Reaction
139.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto - Belisol Team
140.
Tomas Swift METCALFE
Carmim - Prio 12'47"
141.
César FONTE
Efapel - Glassdrive 17'02"
142.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Efapel - Glassdrive
143.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Efapel - Glassdrive

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Vilamoura - Tavira

Distance: 186.3 km

Date: 18 February 2012