2.HC

Baloise Belgium Tour 2013  |  Stage 1. Lochristi - Knokke-Heist   

30th edition

194.2 km, 22 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 4h34'53"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
3.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
7.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
9.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony
10.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus
12.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
14.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty
15.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
16.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
19.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
20.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
21.
Marcel MEISEN
BKCP - Powerplus
22.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
23.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
24.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
25.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
26.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
27.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
28.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
29.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
30.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
31.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Leopard
33.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
34.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Leopard
35.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
36.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
37.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
38.
Steven DOMS
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
39.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea
41.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea
42.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
44.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
45.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
47.
Justin VAN HOECKE
Wallonie Bruxelles
48.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
49.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
50.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
51.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
52.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
53.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
54.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
55.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
56.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
57.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Crelan - Euphony
58.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
60.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
61.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
62.
Aaron GATE
AN Post - Chainreaction
63.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
64.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
65.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Crelan - Euphony
68.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard
69.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
70.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
71.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Leonid KRASNOV
Rusvelo
74.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
75.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
76.
Bart WELLENS
Telenet - Fidea
77.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
79.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
80.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
83.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
84.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
85.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
86.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
87.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Leopard
88.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
89.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
90.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
91.
Steven VAN VOOREN
AN Post - Chainreaction
92.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
93.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
94.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
95.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Stijn DEVOLDER
RadioShack - Leopard
97.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Crelan - Euphony
98.
Quentin JAUREGUI
BKCP - Powerplus
99.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
101.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
102.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
103.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
BKCP - Powerplus
105.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
106.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard
107.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chainreaction
108.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
109.
Maxime ANCIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
110.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
111.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles
112.
Wout FRANSSEN
AN Post - Chainreaction
113.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
114.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
115.
Stijn STEELS
Crelan - Euphony
116.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
117.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
118.
Alexander MIRONOV
Rusvelo 00'24"
119.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
120.
Michael VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
121.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
122.
Sean VAN DE WAETER
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
123.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
124.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
125.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chainreaction
126.
Frédéric AMORISON
Crelan - Euphony
127.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chainreaction
128.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
129.
Matti STIENS
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
130.
Sven NIJS
Crelan - Euphony
131.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
132.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus
133.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
134.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
135.
Evgeny KOVALEV
Rusvelo
136.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
137.
Dirk FINDERS
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
138.
Alphonse VERMOTE
AN Post - Chainreaction
139.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
140.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
141.
Dieter UYTTERSPROT
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
142.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
143.
Joeri ADAMS
Telenet - Fidea
144.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Wallonie Bruxelles
145.
Jens VANDEKINDEREN
Telenet - Fidea
146.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Leopard
147.
Glenn O'SHEA
AN Post - Chainreaction
148.
Thijs AL
Telenet - Fidea
149.
Rob PEETERS
Telenet - Fidea
150.
Wout VAN AERT
Telenet - Fidea
151.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'32"
152.
Thomas OP 'T EYNDE
To Win - Josan Cycling Team 00'50"
153.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano 01'22"
154.
Gerrit BROEDERS
To Win - Josan Cycling Team 01'31"
155.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 02'40"
156.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
157.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
158.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 18'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Lochristi - Knokke-Heist

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 194.2 km

Date: 22 May 2013