2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2014  |  Stage 7. Ville-la-Grand - Finaut/Émosson (Sui)   

66th edition

161.5 km, 14 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 4h32'51"
2.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 07"
3.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 16"
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'33"
5.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 01'51"
6.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp 01'53"
7.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 02'11"
9.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'16"
10.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 02'19"
11.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol 02'24"
12.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'32"
13.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 02'54"
14.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'01"
15.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 03'06"
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 03'13"
17.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
18.
Adam YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
19.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 03'35"
21.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 04'04"
22.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 04'12"
23.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 04'29"
24.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Belisol 04'48"
25.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
26.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 05'07"
27.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
28.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
29.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'24"
31.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 05'28"
32.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 05'51"
33.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 06'08"
34.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'21"
35.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 06'25"
36.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol
37.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
38.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 06'48"
39.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 07'17"
40.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'29"
41.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'23"
42.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 09'35"
43.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
44.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 09'46"
45.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 09'48"
46.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'51"
47.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 09'59"
48.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 10'16"
49.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 10'41"
50.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 11'17"
51.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 11'30"
52.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
53.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'58"
54.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 13'06"
55.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'43"
56.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 13'54"
58.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 15'31"
59.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
60.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
61.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 15'44"
62.
George BENNETT
Cannondale 16'31"
63.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 16'54"
64.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 16'59"
65.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
66.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 17'21"
68.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
69.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 17'55"
70.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 19'06"
71.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
72.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 19'46"
73.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 21'20"
74.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
75.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
76.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
77.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 21'51"
78.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'02"
79.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'39"
80.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
81.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
82.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
83.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
84.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
85.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
86.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
Tinkoff - Saxo
87.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
88.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
89.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
90.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Belisol
91.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
92.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
93.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 27'20"
94.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 27'23"
95.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 27'50"
96.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 28'24"
97.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 28'27"
98.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
99.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 33'45"
100.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
101.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
102.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
103.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
104.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol
105.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
106.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
107.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
108.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
109.
František PAĎOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
110.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
111.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
112.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
113.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
114.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
115.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
116.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
117.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
118.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Belisol
119.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
120.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
122.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
123.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
124.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
125.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
126.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin - Sharp
127.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
128.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
129.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
130.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
131.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
132.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica - GreenEdge
133.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
134.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
135.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
136.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
137.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
138.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
139.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
140.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
141.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Belisol

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Ville-la-Grand - Finaut/Émosson (Sui)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 161.5 km

Date: 14 June 2014