GT

Giro d'Italia 2014  |  Stage 14. Aglie - Oropa   

97th edition

164 km, 24 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 4h34'41"
2.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
3.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia 07"
4.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 17"
5.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 22"
6.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 26"
7.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28"
8.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 33"
9.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 39"
10.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 54"
11.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'17"
12.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli 01'46"
13.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 02'22"
14.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 02'26"
15.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'39"
16.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 02'43"
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'47"
19.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'59"
21.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
22.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'04"
23.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky 03'22"
25.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 03'27"
26.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'36"
27.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
28.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
29.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
30.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 03'46"
31.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 03'53"
32.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 04'01"
33.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04'02"
34.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
35.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'05"
36.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'16"
37.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 04'27"
38.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 04'54"
39.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
40.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
41.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
42.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
43.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
44.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli 05'25"
45.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 05'37"
46.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
47.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 06'38"
48.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
49.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'24"
50.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
51.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
52.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
53.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
54.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
55.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
56.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
57.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 09'01"
58.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 09'08"
59.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 09'10"
60.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 09'21"
61.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
62.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
63.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
64.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
65.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 10'13"
66.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha 10'44"
67.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'07"
68.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 11'23"
70.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'37"
71.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 11'38"
72.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
73.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
74.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
75.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 11'44"
76.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 13'11"
77.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
78.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
80.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
81.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
82.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
83.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 13'20"
84.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
86.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 13'47"
87.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 13'53"
88.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 14'13"
89.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'37"
90.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 17'18"
91.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 17'48"
92.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 18'27"
93.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 19'24"
94.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
95.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
96.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
97.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
98.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
99.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
100.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
101.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
102.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
103.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
104.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
105.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 19'30"
106.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
107.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
108.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
109.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 19'35"
110.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale 19'39"
111.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia 20'31"
112.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli 21'58"
113.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
114.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
115.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
116.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
118.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
119.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 22'03"
120.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp 22'36"
121.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 22'51"
122.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 24'13"
123.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
124.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
125.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale 27'17"
126.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
127.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
128.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
129.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
130.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
131.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
132.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
133.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
134.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
135.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
136.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
137.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
138.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
139.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
140.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
141.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
142.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
143.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
144.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
145.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27'25"
146.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr 28'03"
147.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
148.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 28'05"
149.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
150.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 28'09"
151.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing 28'14"
152.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale 32'04"
153.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
154.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
155.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli
156.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
157.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
158.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
159.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
160.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
161.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
162.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
163.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
164.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
165.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
166.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
167.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
168.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
169.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
170.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Aglie - Oropa

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 164 km

Date: 24 May 2014