2.UWT

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2015  |  Stage 2. Bilbao - Vitoria-Gasteiz   

55th edition

175.4 km, 7 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 4h32'32"
2.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
3.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
6.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
7.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
10.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
11.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
12.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
13.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
14.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
16.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
21.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
22.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
23.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
24.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
25.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
26.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
27.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
28.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
29.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
30.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
31.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
33.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
34.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
35.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
37.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
38.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
39.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
40.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
41.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
43.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
44.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
46.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
47.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
49.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
50.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
51.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
52.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
53.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
54.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
55.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
56.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
57.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
58.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
60.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
61.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
62.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
63.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
65.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
66.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
67.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
69.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
70.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
71.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
72.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
74.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
75.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
76.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
78.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
80.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
83.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
86.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
87.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
88.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
89.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
91.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
92.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
93.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
95.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
96.
Sander ARMÉE
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
98.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step 20"
99.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 28"
100.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
101.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
102.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
103.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 37"
104.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
105.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'06"
106.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 01'34"
107.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
109.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
110.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
111.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'17"
112.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 03'30"
113.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'07"
114.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
115.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
116.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'38"
117.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
120.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
122.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
124.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
125.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
126.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
127.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
128.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
129.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'35"
130.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'18"
131.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
132.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
133.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
134.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
135.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
136.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'22"
137.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 12'29"
138.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
139.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
140.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Bilbao - Vitoria-Gasteiz

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 175.4 km

Date: 7 April 2015