2.UWT

Eneco Tour 2016  |  Stage 6. Riemst - Lanaken   

12th edition

185.2 km, 24 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 4h28'45"
2.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 05"
7.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
9.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
10.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
11.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - BikeExchange
12.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
13.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
17.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
18.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
19.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
22.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
23.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
25.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
26.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
27.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
30.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
33.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
34.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
35.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
37.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
38.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
39.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
40.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
41.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
42.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
43.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
44.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
46.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
48.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
49.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
51.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
52.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
53.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
55.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
57.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
58.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
60.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
62.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
65.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
66.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
67.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - BikeExchange
68.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
69.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
71.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
74.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
76.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
77.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
78.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
79.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
80.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
84.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
86.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
87.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
88.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
89.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
90.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 24"
92.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29"
93.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 32"
94.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 44"
95.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
96.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Aimé DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 47"
98.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 55"
99.
William BONNET
FDJ
100.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'13"
102.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'16"
104.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 01'23"
105.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - BikeExchange
106.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 01'24"
107.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
108.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 01'30"
109.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
110.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
111.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
112.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'45"
113.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 01'53"
114.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida 02'03"
115.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'06"
116.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'10"
117.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'21"
119.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 02'50"
120.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'55"
121.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team 03'43"
122.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
124.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
126.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 03'54"
128.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
129.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
130.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
131.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
132.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
133.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
134.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
135.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
137.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
138.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
139.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
140.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
141.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
142.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
143.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
144.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
145.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
146.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'18"
147.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 04'30"
148.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
149.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 06'14"
150.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
151.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - BikeExchange
152.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - BikeExchange
153.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
154.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
155.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
156.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
157.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
158.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
159.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
160.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
161.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
162.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 06'27"
163.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step 08'22"
164.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Riemst - Lanaken

Distance: 185.2 km

Date: 24 September 2016