GT

Giro d'Italia 2016  |  Stage 20. Guillestre - Sant'Anna di Vinadio   

99th edition

150 km, 28 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha 4h22'43"
2.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 52"
3.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'17"
4.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 04'12"
5.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'36"
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 06'44"
7.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 06'57"
8.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 07'47"
10.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff 08'06"
11.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
12.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 08'13"
13.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange 08'20"
15.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
16.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 08'51"
17.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 10'29"
18.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
19.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
20.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 11'15"
22.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 11'55"
23.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 12'09"
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 13'46"
26.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 14'58"
27.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'35"
28.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
29.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
30.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
31.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 16'02"
33.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 17'19"
34.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
35.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'42"
36.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange 18'28"
37.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 18'51"
38.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
39.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
40.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 19'23"
41.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 20'17"
42.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
43.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
44.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff 22'09"
45.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 22'54"
46.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 24'05"
47.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff 24'10"
48.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 24'16"
49.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24'54"
51.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 30'04"
52.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
53.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
55.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
57.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
58.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
59.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
60.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 30'25"
61.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 30'40"
62.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 30'48"
63.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 34'31"
64.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
65.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
66.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
67.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 34'49"
68.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 35'05"
69.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
70.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
71.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
72.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
74.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
76.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 35'09"
77.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 39'51"
78.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 44'17"
79.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
80.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 45'06"
81.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
82.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
84.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
87.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
88.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
90.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
92.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
94.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
95.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
96.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
97.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
99.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
100.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
101.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
102.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
103.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
104.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
105.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
106.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
108.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
109.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
110.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
111.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
112.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
113.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
114.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
116.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
117.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
123.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
124.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
125.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
126.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
127.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
129.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
130.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
131.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
132.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
133.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
134.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
135.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
136.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
137.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
138.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
139.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
140.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
141.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
142.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
143.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
144.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
145.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
146.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
147.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
148.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
149.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
150.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
151.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
152.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
153.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
154.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
155.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data 45'42"
156.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 47'50"
157.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Guillestre - Sant'Anna di Vinadio

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 150 km

Date: 28 May 2016