GT

Vuelta a España 2018  |  Stage 12. Mondoñedo - Faro de Estaca de Bares   

73rd edition

177.5 km, 6 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h22'59"
2.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
3.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
5.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 02"
6.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 05"
7.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 24"
8.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors 48"
9.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 02'27"
10.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 02'29"
11.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'31"
12.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'32"
14.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
15.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
16.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 02'54"
18.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 05'17"
19.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 11'39"
20.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
21.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
22.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
26.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
27.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
28.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
31.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
33.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick Step Floors
34.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
35.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
36.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
37.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
38.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
39.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
42.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
43.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
45.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
46.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
48.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
50.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
51.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
53.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
56.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
57.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
58.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
59.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
60.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
61.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
63.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
64.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
65.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
67.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
69.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
72.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
75.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
76.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
77.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
78.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
79.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
81.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick Step Floors
82.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
83.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
87.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
90.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 12'12"
91.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'16"
92.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Sky
97.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
98.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 12'20"
99.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
100.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
101.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 12'23"
102.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
103.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
104.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
105.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 14'16"
106.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
107.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'57"
108.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 16'03"
109.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
110.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
111.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
112.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 16'09"
113.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick Step Floors 18'00"
114.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 23'30"
115.
Jordi SIMÓN CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH 24'20"
116.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 24'24"
118.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Pieter SERRY
Quick Step Floors
120.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
124.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
125.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
128.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
129.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
133.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 27'17"
134.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
135.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
136.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
137.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
138.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
139.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
140.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
141.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
142.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
143.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
144.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
145.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick Step Floors
146.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick Step Floors
147.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH
148.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 27'24"
150.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 27'25"
151.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
152.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
153.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
154.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
155.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
156.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
157.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
158.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
159.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
160.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
161.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
162.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
163.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
165.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
166.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
167.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
168.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
169.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
170.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Mondoñedo - Faro de Estaca de Bares

Distance: 177.5 km

Date: 6 September 2018