Ronde van Nederland 1999  |  Stage 4. Nijverdal - Venlo   

39th edition

187.6 km, 27 August 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
TVM - Farm Frites 4h17'50"
2.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Francaise des Jeux
3.
Jans KOERTS
Team Cologne
4.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Mapei - Quick Step
5.
Danilo HONDO
Team Deutsche Telekom
6.
Simone ZUCCHI
Team Polti
7.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Team Polti
8.
Roger HAMMOND
Palmans - Ideal
9.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Rabobank
10.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
US Postal Service
11.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Palmans - Ideal
12.
Sören PETERSEN
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
13.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin
14.
Rudi KEMNA
Batavus - Bankgiroloterij - Big Star
15.
Henk VOGELS
Crédit Agricole
16.
Vladimir SMIRNOV
Palmans - Ideal
17.
Matteo FRUTTI
Lampre - Daikin
18.
Stig KRISTIANSEN
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
19.
Jimmy CASPER
Francaise des Jeux
20.
Frank HØJ
US Postal Service
21.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Ideal
22.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
23.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
24.
Robbie MCEWEN
Rabobank
25.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service
26.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Palmans - Ideal
27.
Enrico CASSANI
Team Polti
28.
Martin KRYGER
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
29.
Stive VERMAUT
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
30.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
31.
Renger YPENBURG
Batavus - Bankgiroloterij - Big Star
32.
Patrick D'HONT
Francaise des Jeux
33.
Leif HOSTE
Mapei - Quick Step
34.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
35.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Deutsche Telekom
36.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Lampre - Daikin
37.
Michael VAN DER WOLF
Team Cologne
38.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
39.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - Quick Step
40.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Palmans - Ideal
41.
Cristian SALVATO
Team Polti
42.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
43.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Farm Frites
44.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
45.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
46.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
47.
Leonardo GUIDI
Team Polti
48.
Christophe BASSONS
Francaise des Jeux
49.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
US Postal Service
50.
Davy DANIELS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
51.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
52.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Francaise des Jeux
53.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM - Farm Frites
54.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Rabobank
55.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - Quick Step
56.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Deutsche Telekom
57.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
58.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mapei - Quick Step
59.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
60.
Davy DUBBELDAM
Team Cologne
61.
Dimitri SIDARENKO
Batavus - Bankgiroloterij - Big Star
62.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
63.
Raymond MEIJS
Team Cologne
64.
Morten SONNE
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
65.
Rik REINERINK
Batavus - Bankgiroloterij - Big Star
66.
Kees JEURISSEN
Batavus - Bankgiroloterij - Big Star
67.
Servais KNAVEN
TVM - Farm Frites
68.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Farm Frites
69.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
70.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
71.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
72.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
TVM - Farm Frites
73.
Rossano BRASI
Team Polti
74.
Michael ANDERSSON
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
75.
Dylan CASEY
US Postal Service
76.
Karel VEREECKE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
77.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
78.
Jurgen GUNS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
79.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin
80.
Mauro RADAELLI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
81.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Batavus - Bankgiroloterij - Big Star
82.
Zoran KLEMENČIČ
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
83.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
84.
Tom STEELS
Mapei - Quick Step
85.
Erwin THIJS
Team Cologne
86.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
87.
Tom STREMERSCH
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
88.
Danny JONASSON
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
89.
Mauro ZINETTI
Team Polti
90.
Bart LEYSEN
Mapei - Quick Step
91.
Jerome NEUVILLE
Crédit Agricole
92.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
93.
Björnar VESTÖL
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
94.
Robert HUNTER
Lampre - Daikin
95.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Palmans - Ideal
96.
Marty JEMISON
US Postal Service
97.
Pavel PADRNOS
Lampre - Daikin
98.
Jonathan VAUGHTERS
US Postal Service
99.
Pascal DERAMÉ
US Postal Service
100.
Karl PAUWELS
Palmans - Ideal
101.
Chris HORNER
Francaise des Jeux
102.
Michael SCHLICKAU
Team Cologne
103.
John TALEN
Batavus - Bankgiroloterij - Big Star
104.
Dirk BALDINGER
Team Deutsche Telekom
105.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
106.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'27"
107.
Paul VAN SCHALEN
Batavus - Bankgiroloterij - Big Star
108.
Geert VAN BONDT
TVM - Farm Frites 00'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Nijverdal - Venlo

Distance: 187.6 km

Date: 27 August 1999