Tour of Belgium 2003  |  Stage 3. Knokke-Heist - Buggenhout   

20th edition

224 km, 23 May 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 6h03'00"
2.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Brioches La Boulangère
3.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
4.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cofidis
5.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
6.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 00'01"
7.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon 03'49"
8.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon
9.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Domo
10.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo
11.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
12.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
13.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
14.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo
15.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
16.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
17.
Bjorn CORNELISSEN
Flanders - iTeamNova
18.
Robert BARTKO
Rabobank
19.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
20.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
21.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
22.
Marc STREEL
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
23.
Rik REINERINK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
24.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
25.
Robert HAYLES
Cofidis
26.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
27.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
28.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
29.
Tomas VAITKUS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
30.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
31.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
32.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
33.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
34.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
35.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Jean Delatour
36.
Bert ROESEMS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
37.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Quick Step - Davitamon
38.
Francesco CHICCHI
Fassa Bortolo
39.
Roger HAMMOND
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
40.
Bram SCHMITZ
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
41.
Andy CAPPELLE
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
42.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
43.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
44.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon
45.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
46.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
47.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
48.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
49.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
50.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis
51.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
52.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
53.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
54.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
55.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom
56.
Matthew WHITE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
57.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour
58.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
59.
Kevin DE WEERT
Rabobank
60.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
61.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo
62.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Fassa Bortolo
63.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
64.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
65.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Fassa Bortolo
66.
Fabien DE WAELE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
67.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
68.
Jans KOERTS
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
69.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
70.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
71.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
72.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
73.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
74.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
75.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo
76.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
77.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
78.
Christophe LAURENT
Jean Delatour
79.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
80.
Thierry MASSCHELEIN
Flanders - iTeamNova
81.
Manuel TOLDO
Flanders - iTeamNova
82.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour 04'15"
83.
Matthew GILMORE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 04'16"
84.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
85.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Telekom
86.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Brioches La Boulangère
87.
Leif HOSTE
Lotto - Domo
88.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
89.
Ludovic MARTIN
Jean Delatour
90.
Mario AERTS
Team Telekom
91.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
92.
David LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour
93.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo
94.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Domo
95.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Domo
96.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
97.
Damien NAZON
Brioches La Boulangère 04'26"
98.
Leon VAN BON
Lotto - Domo 04'30"
99.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - iTeamNova 04'34"
100.
Claudio LUCCHINI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 07'06"
101.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Knokke-Heist - Buggenhout

Distance: 224 km

Date: 23 May 2003