Tour of Belgium 2003  |  Stage 4. Mechelen - Mechelen   

20th edition

20.6 km, 24 May 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo 24'50"
2.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'10"
3.
Robert BARTKO
Rabobank 00'13"
4.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 00'17"
5.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'22"
6.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour 00'24"
7.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'29"
8.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 00'34"
9.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour
10.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 00'35"
11.
Tomas VAITKUS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 00'43"
12.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 00'44"
13.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'46"
14.
Marc STREEL
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 00'49"
15.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Quick Step - Davitamon
16.
Robert HAYLES
Cofidis 00'50"
17.
Matthew WHITE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 00'51"
18.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Telekom 00'53"
19.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 00'54"
20.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 00'55"
21.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 00'57"
22.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 00'58"
23.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
24.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo 00'59"
25.
Andy CAPPELLE
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 01'00"
26.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis 01'01"
27.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
28.
Jans KOERTS
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 01'02"
29.
Bram SCHMITZ
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
30.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'03"
31.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'10"
32.
Leif HOSTE
Lotto - Domo 01'12"
33.
Bert ROESEMS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
34.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank 01'14"
35.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - iTeamNova 01'19"
36.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cofidis
37.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo 01'21"
38.
Matthew GILMORE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 01'23"
39.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
40.
Kevin DE WEERT
Rabobank 01'27"
41.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 01'28"
42.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Brioches La Boulangère
43.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis 01'29"
44.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo 01'34"
45.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 01'36"
46.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 01'37"
47.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Domo 01'40"
48.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
49.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
50.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo 01'41"
51.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'42"
52.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Brioches La Boulangère
53.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 01'44"
54.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Fassa Bortolo 01'47"
55.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 01'49"
56.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
57.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo 01'53"
58.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Domo 01'54"
59.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 01'55"
60.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Jean Delatour 01'57"
61.
Leon VAN BON
Lotto - Domo 01'58"
62.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom 02'00"
63.
Mario AERTS
Team Telekom
64.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
65.
Christophe LAURENT
Jean Delatour 02'03"
66.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo 02'04"
67.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis
68.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 02'08"
69.
Rik REINERINK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 02'10"
70.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 02'20"
71.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 02'21"
72.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour 02'25"
73.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 02'26"
74.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 02'30"
75.
David LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour 02'31"
76.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
77.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 02'38"
78.
Claudio LUCCHINI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
79.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Domo 02'40"
80.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 02'42"
81.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis 02'45"
82.
Fabien DE WAELE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 02'48"
83.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - iTeamNova 02'49"
84.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis 02'51"
85.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo 02'52"
86.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 02'56"
87.
Bjorn CORNELISSEN
Flanders - iTeamNova 02'57"
88.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère 03'02"
89.
Damien NAZON
Brioches La Boulangère 03'04"
90.
Ludovic MARTIN
Jean Delatour 03'05"
91.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank 03'06"
92.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 03'09"
93.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Fassa Bortolo 03'24"
94.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 03'33"
95.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
96.
Roger HAMMOND
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 03'43"
97.
Francesco CHICCHI
Fassa Bortolo 03'45"
98.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 03'56"
99.
Manuel TOLDO
Flanders - iTeamNova 04'17"
100.
Thierry MASSCHELEIN
Flanders - iTeamNova 05'37"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Mechelen - Mechelen

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 20.6 km

Date: 24 May 2003