2.PT

Deutschland Rundfahrt 2005  |  Stage 9. Bad Kreuznach - Bonn   

29th edition

170 km, 23 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Caffita 3h53'07"
2.
Baden COOKE
Francaise des Jeux
3.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
4.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
5.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof
6.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
7.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof
8.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
10.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
11.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
12.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
13.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
16.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
17.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
18.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
19.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
20.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Liquigas - Bianchi
21.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
22.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
23.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
24.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
25.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
26.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
27.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita
28.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
29.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita
30.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
31.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team
32.
David NAVAS CHICA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
34.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
35.
Fabian JEKER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
36.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
38.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner
39.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
40.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
41.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
42.
Christian KNEES
Team Wiesenhof
43.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
44.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
45.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
46.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems
47.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
48.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
49.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
50.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi
51.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
52.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
53.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
54.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
55.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
56.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
57.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
58.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Wiesenhof
59.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
60.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
61.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
64.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
65.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
66.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
67.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
69.
David ARROYO DURAN
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
70.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Caffita
71.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
72.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
73.
Axel MERCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
74.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
75.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
76.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
77.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
78.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
79.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
80.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
81.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas - Bianchi
82.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
83.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
84.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
85.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
86.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team
87.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
88.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
89.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto
90.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
91.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
93.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas - Bianchi
94.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
95.
Frédéric MAINGUENAUD
Bouygues Telecom
96.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
97.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
98.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
99.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
100.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
102.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Fassa Bortolo
104.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
106.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic
107.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Fassa Bortolo
108.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC
109.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
110.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank
112.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
113.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita 00'55"
114.
Matthew WILSON
Francaise des Jeux 01'22"
115.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
116.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 02'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Bad Kreuznach - Bonn

Distance: 170 km

Date: 23 August 2005